Archive for April 20, 2012


President Obama’s Message to Sudan and South Sudan

http://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_embedded&v=428ngLSnhnk

Attached:

RSS Office of the President: SPLA to Withdraw from Panthou (Heglig)

Remarks to the Press at the UN Security Council Media Stakeout by Ambassador Oswaha

2 attachmentsDownload all attachments

RSS Mission UNSC Media Stakeout 20 April 2012.pdf RSS Mission UNSC Media Stakeout 20 April 2012.pdf
84K View Download
RSS Presidential Statement 20 April 2012.pdf RSS Presidential Statement 20 April 2012.pdf
253K View Download

Press Release from Khartoum Embassy in Washington DC, USA

Posted: April 20, 2012 by PaanLuel Wël Media Ltd. in Press Release
Tags:

Sudan Armed Forces Reclaim Territory; Reiterates Commitment to Peace

WASHINGTON, April 20, 2012 — After 10 days of uncalled for aggression and occupation of Sudan’s territory condemned world wide, the SPLA has been decisively defeated and routed from Heglig. Invoking Sudan’s sovereignty and inalienable right to self-defense, the Sudan Armed Forces (SAF) confronted and swiftly forced the SPLA out of a territory that remains indisputably Sudanese.

Sudan expresses gratitude to those who stood in solidarity with the citizens and Army through this period of unwarranted provocations. Appreciations are also extended to those members of the international community who promptly condemned the aggressors and demanded their immediate and unconditional withdrawal. The fact that these calls were not heeded and ultimately ignored by South Sudan was what left the Sudan Armed Forces with little choice but to resort to armed measures. It’s also regrettable that some members of the international community took a very soft stance towards South Sudan even going as far as to call for imposing sanctions on Sudan, a fact that only further emboldened the aggressor who even as late as yesterday remained defiant.

The government of South Sudan must be held responsible for the lives lost and damage caused to the infrastructure, the undeniable and direct consequence of its reckless actions. It is now upon those who purport to carry the banner of justice to hold south Sudan to account so that it learns such heinous actions are not without repercussions.

Sudan reemphasizes its desire for peace and genuine interest in forging peaceful relations with its neighbors and the international community. Our response was purely in self defense to an aggression, and did not go an iota beyond that objective. And history will attest to the fact that Sudan has never been an aggressor nor has it ever tolerated unsolicited aggression.

CONTACT: Embassy of Sudan Press and Information Office, phone: +1-202-338-8565, or fax: +1-202-667-2406

SOURCE Embassy of the Republic of the Sudan

http://www.marketwatch.com/story/sudan-armed-forces-reclaim-territory-reiterates-commitment-to-peace-2012-04-20


SSCSE 2011 exam results out

JUBA, 20 April 2012 – The results of the South Sudan Certificate of Secondary Education (SSCSE) Examinations, 2011 have been released.

Releasing the results today, the Ministry of General Education and Instruction said that there is general improvement in the performance with 67% scoring at least a C- compared to 2010 when only 34% attained a similar score.

Geography is the best performed subject with 71.3% attaining C-. The worst performed subject is Maths in which only 9.25% obtained C-. The most improved subject is English in which 60.5% of the candidates scored C- compared to 36.9% in 2010.

The results of two schools were withheld pending investigations into alleged examination malpractices.

Out of the 968 candidates who registered for the exams, 588 passed with a mean score of C-. Unfortunately, 88 of the registered candidates did not take the exams.

Please, click here for more details on the entire results released by the ministry of education in South Sudan or Read my Analysis of the SSCSE Results here.

South Sudan Certificate of Secondary Education (SSCSE) Examinations, 2011

Agola Secondary School, Magwi County, Eastern Equatoria State

Center Number: 0210004 

Average Score Mean Grade 011 022 024 025 031 041 042 043 044 045 061 062
INDEX AGE GENDER Code NAME ENG CRE HIST GEO MATH PHY CHEM BIO G/SC AGRI COM P/A
001 C- M 1 Abonga Robert Lino 4.67 C- B- C- B E E E D E D-
002 ** M 1 Abore John ** **
003 C+ F 1 Achen Nighty 7.33 C+ C+ B+ C- B+ E D D+ B-
004 C+ F 1 Adoch Manuela 7.16 C+ B- C C- A- E D+ C C+
005 D M 1 Alonga David Ongwech 3.33 D C D- D C+ E E E E
006 D+ M 1 Beng Michael 4.33 D+ C- C- D- B- E D D E
007 C M 1 Jada Denish Musa 6.00 C C C C B+ E D+ D+ D+
008 C+ M 1 Juma Emmanuel 6.83 C+ B C+ A E D- D- C- D+ D+
009 C M 1 Kilama Ojara Terensio 5.50 C D+ D- D B- E E E B
010 C- M 1 Kilama Simon 4.50 C- C+ D B- E D- E D+ D D-
011 D- F 1 Lamwaka Florence 2.17 D- D+ E E D- E E E D+ E
012 D+ M 1 Lotto Luka 3.50 D+ C D D C E D- E
013 D M 1 Nyeko Richard Gerald 2.50 D D- E D C- E D- D- E
014 B- M 1 Obale Goodsticker 7.83 B- C+ C- C A E D+ C A-
015 C M 1 Ochan James 6.00 C C+ C C- B+ E D D+ D+
016 C+ M 1 Ochaya Mark John 6.50 C+ C+ D+ B+ B+ E E D C-
017 C- M 1 Odur Eric 5.17 C- C+ C- D+ B+ E D- D E
018 C- M 1 Ogak Moses 5.17 C- C- C D+ B E D- D D+
O19 ** M 1 Okeny David ** **
020 D+ M 1 Okot Pasqual 4.17 D+ C D+ B E E D- E D- D-
021 C M 1 Okot Wilson Lino 5.50 C C C- D+ B+ E D E C-
022 C+ M 1 Olok Charles 6.83 C+ B C C- B+ E D- D B-
023 C- M 1 Omwony Tonny 5.00 C- B- C- D+ B E D- E D-
024 B M 1 Onek James 8.50 B A- C A D C+ C+ C D+ B-
025 C+ M 1 Ongwec Kennedy Oboma 7.17 C+ B C A- D- C- D+ C D+ C
026 C+ M 1 Oringa Pasqual Akot 7.33 C+ B+ B- C A E D D- D C- D
027 C M 1 Oryem Julius 5.83 C B C- C- B+ E D- D D E
028 D+ M 1 Otto John 4.17 D+ B D D- B- E D- E E
029 D M 1 Taban Julius John 3.33 D C+ D D- C E E E E
030 D+ M 1 Tuku Agnes Michael 4.00 D+ C D+ D C+ E D- E D-
031 C- M 1 Obol Victor Mark 4.67 C- C D+ D- A E D- D- D-
  

Southern Sudan Certificate of Secondary Education (SSCSE) Examinations, 2011

Alliance High School, Bor County, Jonglei State

Center Number: 0320012 

Average Score Mean Grade 011 022 024 025 031 041 042 043 044 045 061 062
INDEX AGE GENDER Code NAME ENG CRE HIST GEO MATH PHY CHEM BIO G/SC AGRI COM P/A
001 27 M 1 Achuoth Samuel Maluil 4.00 D+ C+ D+ D- E D D- D C-
002 23 M 1 Akuien Kuany John ** **
003 22 M 1 Alier Gabriel Dhieu 3.67 D+ C+ D- D- C E D- D D-
004 23 F 1 Amou Rabecca Kon 3.50 D+ D D- D C- E E D C-
005 21 M 1 Deng David Garang 6.67 C+ C D+ A E D D C- C- B-
006 19 M 1 Deng Samuel Mabior 6.17 C B- D+ D+ C E B- D+ C+
007 23 M 1 Duot Jacob Dut 2.67 D D E D- C+ E E E D-
008 24 M 1 Jacob Chol Akoy 3.67 D+ D C- D- C E D- D- D+
009 23 M 1 Maluak Michael Goch 3.83 D+ C+ D- D C+ E D E D-
010 22 M 1 Mamuor Jacob Jok 6.83 C+ C C- C B+ E D- C- B
011 22 M 1 Nhial Ngong Anyang 4.33 D+ C D+ D C E D- D D+
012 21 M 1 Ruben Kuany Chol 7.00 C+ B- D+ D E B- B D+ B
013 26 M 1 Aban John Robert ** **
014 25 M 1 Chol Gabriel Nyok 3.67 D+ C+ E D B- E D- E E
 

South Sudan Certificate of Secondary Education (SSCSE) examinations, 2011

Borongole secondary school, Magwi County, Eastern Equatoria State

Center Number: 0210013 

Average Score Mean Grade 011 022 024 025 031 041 042 043 044 045 061 062
INDEX AGE GENDER Code NAME ENG CRE HIST GEO MATH PHY CHEM BIO G/SC AGRI COM P/A
001 18 F 1 Alia Grace Angelo 2.00 D- D E E D+ E E D- E
002 19 M 1 Erua Samuel Martin Dominic 5.83 C C- C- C B- E E C C-
003 17 F 1 Jannet Kasara Paul 2.50 D D E E C E E D- D-
004 18 M 1 Jurugo William Joseph 2.83 D D+ D E C- E E D E
005 20 M 1 Lemi David Gista 6.67 C+ C+ C- C- B E D- D C-
 

South Sudan Certificate of Secondary Education (SSCSE) Examinations, 2011

Chukudum Progressive Academy, Budi County, Eastern Equatoria State

Center Number: 0210012 

Average Score Mean Grade 011 022 024 025 031 041 042 043 044 045 061 062
INDEX AGE GENDER Code NAME ENG CRE HIST GEO MATH PHY CHEM BIO G/SC AGRI COM P/A
001 18 M 1 Anyanga Paul Peter 4.50 C- D D+ C E D+ D- E C D+
002 20 M 1 Betel Anthony Philliph 6.83 C+ B- C- D+ C+ D- C- B- D B-
003 21 M 1 Biok Francis 3.67 D+ C- D D C- E E D- D- E D+
004 19 M 1 Boboya Nicholas Lawrence 5.83 C C C- D+ C+ D- D+ C+ E C
005 24 M 1 Carter Victor James ** **
006 18 M 1 Deng Daniel Garang 1.50 D- E E D- E E E E E D
007 22 M 1 John Lodai D. Lundi 5.00 C- C D E D+ D- E D+ C+ D- C
008 18 M 1 Lino Aldo Lohitelamoi 4.00 D+ C- D D C- D- D+ D E D D+
009 19 M 1 Lochalamoi Johnson Lopoho 3.33 D C- E D- C E D- E E D- D
010 20 M 1 Lokuju Peter Daniel 7.67 B- B+ C- C- B D- C- C+ D+ B+
011 19 M 1 Lomoe John Mike 6.33 C C+ C D B+ D- D+ C+ D+
012 20 M 1 Lopuli Michael Peter 5.83 C C+ D E B- D- D D D+ D B+
013 20 M 1 Lorem Pious Basilo 6.00 C B- C- E C+ D- D D- D B+
014 21 M 1 Lotiki William Buchamoi 5.67 C B- C- B D- D D D D- C
015 26 M 1 Lotuluba Awath John 6.83 C+ B- D C- A- D- D- D C+ D- C+
016 19 M 1 Louis Lotikol Lawrence 5.17 C- C+ D+ C+ E D- D+ D D- C
O17 20 F 1 Lucy Naboi Lino 5.50 C B- D B- E D- E D- B+
018 25 M 1 Mangisto Simon Bilan 9.50 B+ A C C+ A- D- D A- B+
019 24 M 1 Michael Kudan Aramulem 7.33 C+ B- C- B- D- D- D C- A- C+
020 22 M 1 Samuel Arite Mauro Lohitamoi 8.67 B B- D+ A- B- C- B+ B- C C+
021 23 M 1 Lotiki A. Johnson 9.33 B B C- A- B B- B D+ B+
022 26 M 1 Wapamoi Lokang Jackson ** **
 

South Sudan Certificate of Secondary Education (SSCSE) Examinations, 2011

Chukudum Secondary School, Budi County, Eastern Equatoria State

Center Number: 0210005 

Average Score Mean Grade 011 022 024 025 031 041 042 043 044 045 061 062
INDEX AGE GENDER Code NAME ENG CRE HIST GEO MATH PHY CHEM BIO G/SC AGRI COM P/A
001 33 M 1 Aporu Dominic Kolombo Atiol 7.33 C+ B+ D+ B- B E D- E A-
002 19 F 1 Charles Aya Rose Lokiru 8.17 B- B+ C- C B D- C+ C- A
003 22 F 1 Christine Ngenge Lopir C 6.00 C B D C C- D- D D- B+
004 22 M 1 Darious  Lokoro Arkanjilo Lobalo 5.67 C B- D C- C D- D D B
005 26 M 1 Dominic Lipamoi Lobuin Lazaus 6.83 C+ B+ D B- D+ C+ C+ C-
006 27 M 1 Hector Loki Simon Luka 7.50 B- B- D+ C B D+ C D A
007 22 M 1 Honarious Loman Lodura Lino 4.83 C- B- D+ D+ C- D- D- D- C
008 18 F 1 Ikanga Suzan Irine Peter 7.33 C+ B+ D+ C+ C+ D- D+ D A
009 26  M 1 Joseph Totuwa John Tiamoi 7.33 C+ B+ C- C+ D D C+ D+ D- A-
010 23 M 1 Lojore Philip Mark L. 7.67 B- B C- B+ D- C- C- C- A
011 22 M 1 Lojore Santino Simon Tiboi 7.33 C+ B+ C- C C+ D D+ D- A
012 21 M 1 Lokoda John Virgilio Lokoda 7.67 B- B C- C B D+ C- D- A
013 20 F 1 Lokorio Hellen Naboi Akie 8.00 B- B+ C- C- B D C+ D- A
014 19 M 1 Lokuju David Lino Chamuka 8.33 B- A C- C C+ D B- D A
015 21 M 1 Lokulang Lokie Paul Ayion 6.67 C+ B D+ C- B- D- C- D B
016 19 M 1 Lokwang Lino Loman Hellen 7.17 C+ B C- D+ B D C- D A-
O17 20 M 1 Lorem Mark Peter Longura 7.67 B- A- C B- D- D C+ D A-
018 24 M 1 Lokwang Lino Ubai Lokio 7.33 C+ B D+ C B+ D- D+ D A-
019 24 M 1 Lotanga Darious Mourice N. 6.83 C+ B D C+ D- D- C- B+ D- C+
020 23 M 1 Mark Tiboi Aminaloka L. 5.50 C B D- D+ C- E D E B+
021 21 F 1 Nakure Mary Lino Itiang 5.67 C B- D+ D B- E D D- B-
022 20 F 1 Namoi Agnes Lokuju Lokinei 6.33 C B C- D C- D- C- D- A-
023 22 F 1 Perina Nadai Lochila Arathio 7.67 B- A- D C D- D+ C+ C+ D A-
024 19 M 1 William Lopeyok Natemo Limir 8.50 B B+ C- B- D D B- B- D+ A
025 22 M 1 William Lovito Arksen Gazebo 9.33 B A- C+ B- B- C- B- B A
026 33 M 1 Liki Loboi James Lothemoi 5.00 C- B D D+ C D- D- D- C
027 26 M 1 William Agaranya Ohitai 4.33 D+ B- D D- D+ E D- E C+
 

South Sudan Certificate of Secondary Education (SSCSE) Examinations, 2011

Comboni Secondary School, Mapuordit, Yirol West County, Lakes State

Center Number: 0430002

Average Score Mean Grade 011 022 024 025 031 041 042 043 044 045 061 062
INDEX AGE GENDER Code NAME ENG CRE HIST GEO MATH PHY CHEM BIO G/SC AGRI COM P/A
001 21 M 1 Abraham Marial Ahang ** **
002 25 M 1 Andrea Thon Mayek 2.67 D C E E D+ E E E D
003 22 M 1 Daniel Mayen Nyariel 8.33 B- B+ D D E C+ A- A C+
004 33 M 1 Gabriel Maker Ghak 2.50 D C D- E D+ E E E E
005 25 M 1 Isaac Adut Akuoteu ** **
006 25 M 1 Jacob Deng Anhiem 7.00 C+ B E D+ E B- C+ B- C
007 24 M 1 James Ayom Maker 6.83 C+ B+ D+ D+ B+ E D+ D B
008 24 M 1 James Chawoc Makeny 3.00 D B- E E E E E D D+
009 24 M 1 James Makuei Beny 1.67 D- D E E D E E E E
010 20 M 1 John Icut Maker ** **
011 23 M 1 John Kuot Awan ** **
012 18 M 1 John Machiek Kawaja ** **
013 23 M 1 John Mading Thon 1.83 D- D+ E E D E E E E
014 25 M 1 John Majuong Jam 1.50 D- D E E D- E E E E
015 30 M 1 Joseph Ajuong Mayor ** **
016 21 M 1 Joseph Akonjich Achol 5.33 C- B C- C- C+ E D- D D
017 25 M 1 Joseph Mou Majak 3.50 D+ B E D- C+ E E E E
018 22 M 1 Paul Marier Gulung 3.67 D+ B D- D- C- E D- E D-
O19 38 M 1 Paul Mayen Achieny 3.00 D C- D- D- E E D- D D+ D-
020 29 M 1 Peter Mangar Malual 6.00 C B D+ D+ B- D D+ D C+
021 28 M 1 Peter Nguec Anuai 3.00 D D- D- E D+ E E E E
022 20 F 1 Rebecca Ajuot Icut ** **
023 26 M 1 Samuel Gum Madit 7.00 C+ A- C C E D D+ A- C
024 23 M 1 Samuel Maluch Kon 4.83 C- B- C- D+ C E D- E D+
025 23 M 1 Samuel Meen Gol 4.17 D+ B- D E E D- D- B- D-
026 30 M 1 Simon Majur Anyuon 5.17 C- B D+ D C E E D C
027 21 M 1 Solomon Chiengkueu Acuek 6.33 C C+ C- D+ D- D C+ B C
028 22 M 1 Tito Tong John 4.17 D+ C+ D+ D- C+ E D- E D
029 24 M 1 Valentino Akok Dut 1.83 D- D E E D+ E E E E
030 21 F 1 Veronica Amakou Mabor 3.00 D B- D- D- E E D- D- D-
031 22 M 1 William Deng Mapet ** **
032 20 M 1 Wilson Bec Majok ** **
033 25 M 1 Abraham Makuei Mathiang 4.33 D+ C+ D E D+ E D- D C+
 

South Sudan Certificate of Secondary Education (SSCSE) Examinations, 2011

Dr. John Garang Memorial Secondary School, Juba County, Central Equatoria State

Center Number: 0109048 

Average Score Mean Grade 011 022 024 025 031 041 042 043 044 045 061 062
INDEX AGE GENDER Code NAME ENG CRE HIST GEO MATH PHY CHEM BIO G/SC AGRI COM P/A
001 24 M 1 Akio James Lomayo 3.00 D C- D C+ E E E E E E
002 23 M 1 Alfred Ladu Andria 3.83 D+ D D+ C- B- E E E D-
003 30 M 1 Alpha Mark Odone 2.17 D- C+ E E E E D- E E
004 28 M 1 Ayuen Mabut Nyok 2.17 D- D- E D+ D E D- E E
005 20 M 1 Akumbayo Peter Angelo 7.33 C+ B C C+ B+ E C C D+
006 20 F 1 Agnes Ayet Atilary Omal 5.00 C- C D+ C B- E D D E
007 29 M 1 Awet Gabriel Gordon 1.17 E E E E D- E E E E
008 20 M 1 Cons Tongale Anthony 5.83 C C D+ C- B+ E C D D+
009 19 F 1 Christine Suku Emmanuel ** **
010 24 M 1 Clement Kuot Wol 4.67 C- B D+ D C+ E D+ E D-
011 25 M 1 Deng William Reat 3.83 D+ B- D C- C- E E E E
012 23 M 1 Denis Khamis Joseph 2.83 D C D- D D E E E D-
013 22 M 1 Dor Paul Bol 4.17 D+ B- D+ D+ C- E E D- D-
014 19 M 1 Dumo David Alex 5.83 C B D C B- E D D- C
015 24 M 1 Gen Gen David 3.83 D+ C D+ D D- D+ E D+
016 17 M 1 Edwin Lochalamoi 4.83 C- B+ D+ D+ D+ E C- D- D-
017 23 M 1 Jackson Mayuel Guor 5.17 C- B- C- C- C E D- C- D-
018 22 F 1 Jambi Lilian Moses 3.50 D+ D+ D- C- C E E D E
O19 21 M 1 John Golong Makhon 8.17 B- B+ C- B- B+ E B C- C+
020 21 M 1 John Koang Kim 4.00 D+ B D+ E E D- D+ D D-
021 25 M 1 Joseph Lual Majok 3.50 D+ D+ D+ D+ C- E D E E
022 23 M 1 Joseph Ruot Tuong 6.00 C B C- C- C E C- C D+
023 17 M 1 Labek Anthony 4.50 C- C+ D- C- C+ E D- D+ D-
024 22 F 1 Lilian Achulu Paul 4.67 C- B- D C- C+ E E D D-
025 24 M 1 Lokilamoi Mark Jackson 5.00 C- C+ C- C C+ E D- D D-
026 22 M 1 Lokiru Mark Dominic 4.17 D+ B- C D D E E D D-
027 21 M 1 Lovokson Simon Raphael 4.33 D+ B- D+ D+ C- E E D D-
028 19 F 1 Mary Sisi Bol 1.33 E D E E E E E E
029 22 M 1 Mayom John Thak 5.00 C- C+ D C C+ E D- D D+
030 23 M 1 Moses Madol Mabor 6.17 C B C- C B- E D D+ C-
031 35 M 1 Obur Unek Wilson 4.00 D+ C C- D+ D+ E E D- D D-
032 24 M 1 Ojok Samuel Mauro 3.67 D+ B- D+ E E D- C- D- E
033 25 M 1 Okello Richard Paul ** **
034 25 M 1 Otone Paul Daniel Paul 5.00 C- B D D C E E E C- D+
035 25 M 1 Putia Moses Buya 7.33 C+ A- C C- B E E D+ B
036 19 F 1 Poni Emelia Ladu 3.17 D C- E C E E E D D
037 18 F 1 Poni Tombe Franco 5.00 C- B- D- D+ B E D D- D+
038 22 M 1 Pouk Peter Ngor 4.67 C- C+ D+ D+ B E E D- D-
039 29 M 1 Moses Mayom Reech 4.33 D+ B- C- D C- E E D D-
040 26 M 1 Santino Achuol Longar 7.50 B- B C A- D D C+ B D
041 19 M 1 Santino Duang Maker 8.17 B- B+ C A- C+ D+ C+ C+ C+
042 20 M 1 Santino Sunday Manon 5.67 C B+ C- C- C+ E E D D+
043 23 M 1 Seme Yongule Julius Yengi 6.33 C C+ C- C- B+ E D- D B-
044 19 M 1 Steven Sebit Joseph 4.67 C- B- D C C+ E E D E
045 20 M 1 Taban Joseph Lino 9.00 B B C B A D- C+ C A-
046 26 M 1 Unyang Alfred Uyira 2.67 D C+ E E C- E E E E
047 22 M 1 Urai Judas Awaka 7.33 C+ B+ D+ C B E D- D- C+ B-
048 24 M 1 Utong Akwaa Philip 5.67 C B+ D D D+ D C- C+ C-
049 18 F 1 Wasuk Mary Lawrence 3.50 D+ C- D- D C- E E D- D+
050 25 M 1 Kai Simon Yaka 5.33 C- B D+ C B- E E D D-
051 24 M 1 Unyang Mark Uchalla 5.83 C B- D+ C B- E D D- C
052 18 F 1 Martha Akuch Majier 10.17 B+ A B+ A A- D B- B- C+
053 25 M 1 Philip Lual Ajou Peeth 2.83 D C- E D C E E E E
054 23 M 1 Lazarus Chiman Jong ** **
055 M 1 Ajak Aruel Akuel ** **
056 M 1 Bero Angelo Kenyi 4.50 C- C+ D- C- B- E E E D+
057 M 1 Bidali Felex Elisa 1.83 D- C E E E E E E E
058 M 1 David Mayom Dot ** **
059 M 1 Juma Anthony Juma 2.50 D C- E D- C- E E E E
060 M 1 Joseph Khamis John 3.00 D D D C+ E E E E D- D-
061 M 1 JohnMachiek Akuang 2.67 D D D- D- C E E E D-
062 28 M 1 Moses Malith Malual 5.67 C C+ D+ D+ B- E E D+ C+
063 M 1 Mannase Jale Charles 7.17 C+ A- C C B E C- D+ C
064 F 1 Sumbua Betty James ** **
065 M 1 Charles Woja Robert 6.83 C+ B C+ C B E E B+ B+

South Sudan Certificate of Secondary Education (SSCSE) Examinations, 2011

Fulla Secondary School, Magwi County, Eastern Equatoria State

Center Number: 0210011 

Average Score Mean Grade 011 022 024 025 031 041 042 043 044 045 061 062
INDEX AGE GENDER Code NAME ENG CRE HIST GEO MATH PHY CHEM BIO G/SC AGRI COM P/A
001 19 M 1 Abuni James Kassim 8.33 B- C+ C- B A- E C+ D A-
002 20 M 1 Ajang Mabior Ajang 6.83 C+ B C- B C+ E D C C-
003 19 M 1 Akoli Mark Uyoo 6.67 C+ B C- C+ B- E D+ C- C
004 16 M 1 Akuku Robert Abraham 7.50 B- B C- A- D D- C+ C+ C
005 22 M 1 Aleu Anguek Aleu 3.33 D D E B- E E D- D- D D-
006 18 M 1 Aluma Patrick John 7.33 C+ B- D+ C+ B+ E C- D+ B+
007 19 M 1 Amba Samuel Ceasar 10.67 A- B C+ A B+ B+ A B A-
008 18 F 1 Amu Elizabeth Taban 6.67 C+ C+ C- A- D- D C- C- D C+
009 21 M 1 Arii Paskwali Amota 7.50 B- B- C A- E D D C+ C C+
010 21 M 1 Awad Lopai Majidi 5.17 C- C+ D+ D+ C+ E C D D
011 17 F 1 Aziku Cicily Opigo 8.17 B- B- C C- B+ E B D+ B- B-
012 19 M 1 Bartholomew Chol Wuor 6.83 C+ B- C- C- A- E D+ D+ B-
013 16 M 1 Batal Jacob David 8.67 B B- B- B+ A E B C+ C
014 20 M 1 Bul John Ajak 6.17 C C+ C- C- B+ E C+ D C
015 17 M 1 Cinya Edward Felix 7.50 B- B- C- A- D- C- C+ B- C
016 16 M 1 Cube Charles Francis 9.50 B+ B B- B+ A E B+ B- C+
017 19 M 1 Dhieu Jacob Ajak 8.50 B A- C- B+ C- D+ C B+ C+
018 18 M 1 Drati Albert Taban 5.50 C B- D+ C- C+ E D E D C
O19 18 M 1 Drichi Godwill Mogga 8.83 B B C C B+ D- B- C+ B+ B
020 19 M 1 Drici Isaac Mark 8.83 B B C- B- B+ E B C+ B+
021 17 M 1 Garang Abraham Chol 9.17 B B C A- A- D- B D B
022 22 M 1 Giet Alaak Bul 8.50 B B+ C- B E D- C B C- A
023 17 F 1 Hellen Adraako Francis 7.67 B- B- D+ B- B+ D- C+ E C+ C
024 18 M 1 Ijjo Simon Samuel 9.33 B B C A- E D B B B- B+
025 18 M 1 Inyani Emmanuel John 9.17 B B+ C B+ A D- C+ C B+
026 22 M 1 Isaac Lemi Paul 6.50 C+ C+ D C- A D D D+ D+ C+
027 19 M 1 Isaac Dulivio Selim 4.33 D+ D+ D+ D C+ E D C-
028 22 M 1 James Garang Lual 4.33 D+ D D- C+ E D- C- C+ D-
029 18 F 1 Jua Sophie Joseph 7.33 C+ B D+ C A E D+ B D+
030 18 M 1 Juma Tom Majidi 6.83 C+ B C B+ A E B D+ A- B+
031 18 M 1 Kenyi Michael Augustine 9.00 B B- C B A E B- D A-
032 19 F 1 Kide Mary Evaline 7.50 B- B C- C E D C- B- A- C
033 18 F 1 Kozoa Mary Venasio 5.33 C- C D+ C+ E D D C- C D+
034 19 M 1 Kur Peter Riem 8.33 B- B C B+ B+ E D C- B+
035 18 M 1 Lagu William Elizeo 8.67 B B- C- B- A E C C+ A-
036 18 F 1 Laniyo Suzan Ali 6.17 C B- D+ C E E C- B- D C
037 18 F 1 Lawa Josephine Ica 5.00 C- D D+ C- B E D- D+ C- D
038 17 M 1 Lemi Richard Augustine 9.67 B+ B C- A- B+ D+ B- B- A- B
039 20 M 1 Lokeya Amos Lamuk 8.50 B B C C B E B+ C A-
040 20 M 1 Loku Francis Kenyi 7.50 B- D+ D+ C B+ E B D A
041 22 M 1 Longoro Dominic Victor 6.00 C B- D+ D+ B E C- D- C
042 19 F 1 Loria Grace Julious 7.00 C+ B- D+ B- D- D C- B D B-
043 20 M 1 Maliap Madit Mabior 9.17 B B+ C+ A- E D+ B- C+ C+ A
044 22 M 1 Malou John Deng 9.17 B B C+ B+ E D+ C+ B B+ B+
045 19 M 1 Mandela Nelson James 7.33 C+ C+ D+ C+ A- D B- C+ D+
046 21 M 1 Manuer Guot Botross 7.50 B- B D+ B- D+ C+ C- C D+ B+
047 17 M 1 Martin Oresto Angelo 7.00 C+ B B E D- D+ C+ D B+
048 19 F 1 Muraa Susan Koma 7.00 C+ C+ C- C B+ D- B D- D C-
049 20 M 1 Murecu Samuel Amos 8.50 B B+ C B B+ E C+ C B
050 25 M 1 Mawut Matiop Nyok 5.00 C- C D+ E D- D+ D+ D C+ C-
051 20 M 1 Nyuma Godfrey William 7.67 B- C+ C- C B+ E C+ D- A-
052 17 M 1 Odoch Peter Denis 9.00 B B A- C B+ E C+ D- A-
053 19 M 1 Okeny Peter Onek 6.33 C B C- D+ B E D+ D C+
054 16 M 1 Onoma John Omony 9.17 B B C A- B+ E C B B+
055 18 F 1 Opia Christine Linya 7.67 B- C+ C- C- B E C B B+
056 19 M 1 Oryema Wilson Dominic 7.83 B- A C- B E C C+ C+ C
057 20 M 1 Owor Peter Simon 8.67 B B- C A- A- E C- C- A-
058 19 M 1 Peter Ador Kuer 9.50 B+ B+ C- A- B- B- B+ B B C+
059 30 F 1 Regina Joli Murjan 4.50 C- C+ D C+ E E C+ E D-
060 22 M 1 Peter Riak Machot 7.00 C+ B- D+ C B E C+ D+ B-
061 19 M 1 Sebit Ramadan Musa 8.00 B- B- C A- E D B B- C
062 18 M 1 Sebit Moses Drali 9.50 B+ B+ C+ A- C- C+ D- B B A-
063 18 M 1 Stephen Loro Wani 8.33 B- B- C C A- E B D+ B+
064 19 M 1 Taban James Eli 7.83 B- B- C- A E C C B- C+
065 18 M 1 Talib Paskwali Beshir 9.83 B+ B+ C+ A D C+ B- B B- A
066 20 M 1 Thon Philip Awuoi 8.67 B B C+ A- D+ C+ C+ B B
067 19 M 1 Tombe Paulino Ladu 7.67 B- B C- B- B E C C- B
068 21 M 1 Udong Valentino Bago 6.83 C+ B- C- C B- E C- D+ B
069 17 M 1 Wani Emmanuel Jacob 8.50 B B- C A- C B- B B- C+
070 19 M 1 Wani Innocent Pitia 9.33 B A C+ B+ C D+ B+ B- B+
071 16 M 1 Wani David Emilio 9.50 B+ B C- B A E B- C+ A
072 21 M 1 Yai Tong Deng 8.33 B- B+ C- B- B D- C+ D+ C+ B

South Sudan Certificate of Secondary Education (SSCSE) examinations, 2011

Hope and Resurrection secondary school, Rumbek East county, Lakes State

Center Number: 0430005 

Average Score Mean Grade 011 022 024 025 031 041 042 043 044 045 061 062
INDEX AGE GENDER Code NAME ENG CRE HIST GEO MATH PHY CHEM BIO G/SC AGRI COM P/A
001 23 M 1 Abraham Maker Deng 4.00 D+ C- D+ D+ C E D D- D-
002 19 M 1 Abraham Marial Akec 10.33 B+ B B A- B B A A B-
003 18 F 1 Angelina Lella Makur 4.67 C- C C- D+ B E D- E D-
004 18 F 1 Deborah Awut Mayom Agok 6.17 C B- D+ B- E D C- B D-
005 21 M 1 Gabriel Ayau Maker 7.50 B- B+ D+ B E D B- B C-
006 24 M 1 Isaac Malith Marial 5.22 C- B- D- C- B- E D- D+ C-
007 27 M 1 John Mabor Adut ** **
008 22 M 1 John Madan Manyar 4.00 D+ C E D C E E D- C
009 20 M 1 Joseph Makuei Kuarang Aniin 5.17 C- B- D+ B- D D- D+ D- D+
010 24 M 1 Joseph Mayek Biljok 5.50 C B- D+ C C+ E D- D C-
011 20 M 1 Kharibino Mayom Mapour 5.50 C C D- B+ E D- D C- C+
012 19 F 1 Maria Adut Yuol 6.00 C B+ C C A- E D+ D B
013 18 F 1 Mary Agam Mayom 5.17 C- C+ D C- B- E D- D C-
014 19 M 1 Michael Marial Mangar 5.00 C- B- D C+ E E D C D
015 20 M 1 Nacadimo Matur Monydit ** **
016 20 M 1 Nelson Deng Mayom Agok 6.67 C+ B- D+ B D- C- D+ C+ C+
017 25 M 1 Shadrack Maluo Marial ** **
018 20 M 1 William Mabor Meen 4.67 C- C D- D+ B- C- D- D
O19 19 M 1 William Mapuor Dut 5.50 C C- D+ A- E D- D C D+
  

South Sudan Certificate of Secondary Education (SSCSE) Examinations, 2011

Jalimo Secondary School, Kajo-keji County, Central Equatoria State

Center Number: 0109023

Average Score Mean Grade 011 022 024 025 031 041 042 043 044 045 061 062
INDEX AGE GENDER Code NAME ENG CRE HIST GEO MATH PHY CHEM BIO G/SC AGRI COM P/A
001 20 F 1 Aite Betty Daniel 3.83 D+ C+ D C- E E D- D D D-
002 18 F 1 Ataya Jane Nelson 5.67 C C+ D+ C- C+ E D- C- D+ C
003 17 M 1 Dumba Richard Amos ** **
004 18 M 1 Jame Simon Nyombe 9.17 B B D+ B+ C+ C+ B- A- C- B+
005 21 F 1 Juan Annet 4.83 C- C+ D C+ E E C D- D D
006 19 F 1 Kiden Bettty Joseph 2.67 D C- E C- E E E E E D
007 18 F 1 Kiden Rejoice Benjamin ** **
008 19 M 1 Ladu Amos Alex 6.67 C+ B- D+ B- E E D- C+ D B+
009 17 M 1 Lopidia Emmanuel Scopas 5.50 C C+ C- B D- E D- E D C+
010 16 M 1 Marsuk Alex Martin 7.00 C+ B C B D- D- D+ D+ D+ B+
011 20 M 1 Mono Emmanuel Geri 8.83 B B D A- C+ C C+ C+ B B+
012 19 F 1 Poni Annet Joseph 5.67 C B- E B E E C- D+ D- C
013 20 F 1 Poni Betty Toe 4.83 C- D D- B- E E D- D D B+
014 19 F 1 Poni Harriet Loku 4.67 C- C+ E C E E D- D D- B-
015 18 M 1 Wani Evans Marle 7.67 B- B- C- B+ C- E C C+ C- B+
016 18 F 1 Yobu Pilister Peter 5.83 C C+ D+ C- B- E E D- D- B
 

South Sudan Certificate of Secondary Education (SSCSE) Examinations, 2011

Kajo-Keji Secondary School, Kajo-Keji County, Central Equatoria State

Center Number: 0109030 

Average Score Mean Grade 011 022 024 025 031 041 042 043 044 045 061 062
INDEX AGE GENDER Code NAME ENG CRE HIST GEO MATH PHY CHEM BIO G/SC AGRI COM P/A
001 19 M 1 Abuze Samuel Kutu 4.83 C- C- D B- E D- D- D- B
002 19 M 1 Amule Moses John 7.83 B- B- C B B+ E D+ D- B+
003 17 M 1 Bata Eresto duku 6.67 C+ B- D+ C B+ D- B- D+ D+
004 19 M 1 Bojo Moses Modi 5.67 C C C- D+ B E D D+ C
005 25 M 1 Dekapoley John Kwoji 6.17 C C+ C B E D- D- C+ D- C
006 18 F 1 Doru Rose Mogga 5.00 C- C+ C- D+ B E D- D- D
007 19 M 1 Dumo Alex Taban ** **
008 18 M 1 Duku Mike 7.50 B- B- C C A- D- D+ D+ B+
009 18 F 1 Guo Hellen Simon 5.00 C- B C D+ C+ E D- D- D-
010 18 M 1 Jansuk James Wani 6.17 C B- D+ C+ E C- D- D B+
011 18 M 1 Jede Benet Gale 8.83 B B C A- C+ C- C B+ B+
012 18 F 1 Jokudu Josephine 9.17 B B+ C B+ B+ D+ C B- A-
013 18 F 1 Juru Jane Henary 6.50 C+ B C+ D+ B+ E D- D+ C-
014 17 F 1 Juru Robina Kiju 6.50 C+ B C- D+ B+ D- D- D B-
015 19 M 1 Kenyi Emmanuel 5.17 C- C+ D+ D+ B E D+ D D-
016 18 M 1 Kenyi Friday Ladu 8.83 B B C- A- C- C- B- C+ B- B+
017 19 M 1 Kenyi Samuel Bande 5.17 C- C+ D C B E D D D
018 19 M 1 Khemis Emmanuel Modi 7.83 B- B C- C A- D B- C+ C
O19 18 F 1 Konga Betty Lojuan 7.67 B- B C- B D+ D- D+ C C+ B+
020 18 F 1 Kojo Scovia Wani 7.17 C+ B- C- A- D- D+ C- C D B-
021 19 F 1 Kuli Esther Duku 6.00 C B- D D+ B D- D+ D B-
022 18 M 1 Kunyu Evance Simaya ** **
023 18 F 1 Kunyuaa Magret Lori 6.00 C B C- D+ B D- D- D C
024 18 M 1 Kose Peter 7.00 C+ B+ D+ A- D D+ C+ C+ C+
025 18 M 1 Loku Alex Simba 8.17 B- B+ C A D- D+ D+ D+ C+ B+
026 18 M 1 Longa Kennedy Michael 6.83 C+ C+ C- A- D+ D- D+ C+ C+
027 19 M 1 Lopia Isaac Poni 7.17 C+ C+ C C A- E C C+ C-
028 19 M 1 Loku Jimmy Dima 9.17 B B C A D C C- B C+ A
029 18 M 1 Lomundu Joseph Duku 6.00 C C+ C- D+ B E C- D- C
030 20 M 1 Loduro Moses Elikana 8.00 B- C- D+ B A- D- C- C A
031 20 M 1 Ludya Joseph Rume ** **
032 27 M 1 Mawa Julius Munda 6.83 C+ C+ C C B+ E D- D- B+
033 19 M 1 Marle Andrew 6.17 C B- D C- B D- D- E B+
034 20 M 1 Mori Chaplain Longa ** **
035 18 M 1 Morobe Alex Gombura ** **
036 19 M 1 Monosuk Moses Duku 6.50 C+ B- D C B+ D C- E C+
037 20 M 1 Mulangi Simon James 6.33 C C C- A- E D- C- D- E B
038 19 M 1 Mono Isaac soma 9.00 B B C- A C+ C+ C+ B- D A-
039 18 F 1 Nabojo Jeska 6.00 C B- C B- E D- D- D E B
040 18 F 1 Nukaya Anneth Gombura 7.17 C+ B+ C- B+ D- D+ D D+ D B+
041 18 M 1 Nyika Emmanuel Jame 9.33 B A- C B A D- B- D B+
042 19 M 1 Ocheng Mohammed Tabu 8.67 B B D+ B A- D B- D A-
043 18 M 1 Poni Betty Bugga 8.50 B B C B- B+ D+ B- D B+
044 18 F 1 Poni Florence Wani 5.33 C- C+ C- D+ B+ E D- D D
045 17 F 1 Porogo Anneth Leju 7.83 B- B C C A- E C- E B+
046 18 M 1 Rume Dalton Simon 6.17 C C D+ C B- D- C- D- B-
047 23 M 1 Roba Michael Maika 8.33 B- B C C- A D+ C D A
048 20 M 1 Sekwat John Chaplain 7.17 C+ B- D+ C C+ D C+ D A-
049 18 M 1 Sokiri Jackson 9.33 B B C B+ A- E B- D- A
050 17 M 1 Tomor Fred Wani 8.00 B- B C+ B+ E D D+ C+ A-
051 19 M 1 Waro Isaac Leju 7.00 C+ B- D+ A- D C C C+ D-
052 17 M 1 Wani Thomas Simon 7.50 B- B D+ C B+ E C D B+
053 18 F 1 Yika Joyce 6.67 C+ B D+ C- B- E D+ E B+
054 18 M 1 Yugga Godwil Scopas ** **
055 18 M 1 Lubajo Stanely Lisok 7.17 C+ B C- A- D+ D- D C- B D
056 19 F 1 Muja Lilian Jackson Longa 6.17 C C+ C D+ B- E C- D- C+
057 19 F 1 Kiden Annet Lingo 6.67 C+ C+ C- C- A- E D- E B+
  

South Sudan Certificate of Secondary Education (SSCSE) Examinations, 2011

Kiri Secondary School, Kajo-Keji County, Central Equatoria State

Center Number: 0109015 

Average Score Mean Grade 011 022 024 025 031 041 042 043 044 045 061 062
INDEX AGE GENDER Code NAME ENG CRE HIST GEO MATH PHY CHEM BIO G/SC AGRI COM P/A
001 19 F 1 Bangajo Agnes Gale 3.67 D+ B- D D- D- D- D- C- D-
002 19 M 1 Binya Samuel 5.85 C B- D+ E D- D- C+ B- C
003 19 M 1 Bure Simon ** **
004 19 M 1 Diliga Samuel 5.83 C B- C- D- D+ D- C C C
005 20 F 1 Dudu Rose Henry 3.33 D C D E E D- D- C- D-
006 19 F 1 Gire Mary Bua 3.17 D C D+ D- E D- D D- D-
007 18 F 1 Gune Jane Henry 3.17 D C D+ D- E D- D- D D-
008 18 F 1 Guo Betty 7.00 C+ B- C- D+ A- E D D+ B+ E
009 18 F 1 Guo Rose 2.17 D- D+ D E E E D- D-
010 19 F 1 Jaguru Christine 6.00 C B C- D- D- C+ D C C
011 18 F 1 Juan Betty 2.67 D C- D E E E E D D
012 18 F 1 Juru Sylvia Lelia 2.83 D C- D E E D- D- D- D
013 19 M 1 Kajokare Robert 4.17 D+ C D+ D- E D- D D+ C
014 19 M 1 Kenyi Henry Dumo 3.67 D+ C D E E E D D+ C-
015 18 F 1 Kiden Rina 4.33 D+ C D+ E B E D- D+ E
016 20 F 1 Kojo Mary 3.50 D+ D D E E E D D B-
017 21 M 1 Lopia Daniel 7.67 B- B- D+ D E B- B- A- C+
018 19 F 1 Modong Harriet James 6.67 C+ C B- D- D D+ C B- B-
O19 18 M 1 Mogga Isaac 5.83 C B- C- E D D+ D C+ B-
020 19 M 1 Muludyang Chaplain Wudu 8.67 B B- C- B- C+ B- B A C
021 20 F 1 Namadi Betty Peter 3.33 D D+ D D- D- D D- C- D
022 18 F 1 Poni Lilian Alex 3.33 D C+ D- D- E D- D- C- D-
023 17 M 1 Ringe Daniel Alison 6.83 C+ D+ C- D C+ C C B B-
024 19 M 1 Sokiri Erienayo Kenyi 3.00 D C+ E E E E D- D+ D
025 18 M 1 Sunday Moses Eyobo 4.33 D+ D+ D+ E D- D- C D+ C
026 19 M 1 Wani James Kaya 4.17 D+ C+ D+ E D D- D D+ D+
027 18 M 1 Wani Richards Duku 6.67 C C D+ C- A E D+ B E
028 21 M 1 Yangi Evanly Aggrey 3.33 D C+ D E D- E D- D+ D-
029 26 M 1 Duku Paul Tionga 5.83 C B- D+ E E C+ C B- D+
 

South Sudan Certificate of Secondary Education (SSCSE) Examinations, 2011

Lire Secondary School, Kajo-keji County, Central Equatoria State

Center Number: 0109014 

Average Score Mean Grade 011 022 024 025 031 041 042 043 044 045 061 062
INDEX AGE GENDER Code NAME ENG CRE HIST GEO MATH PHY CHEM BIO G/SC AGRI COM P/A
001 19 M 1 BOJOI BOSCO OLIVER 6.67 C+ B D+ B+ D E D- C+ C+
002 18 M 1 DANIEL NYUKU NELSON ** **
003 20 M 1 GANYA SANTO 7.50 B- B- D+ B- B+ D+ C+ D+ B-
004 20 F 1 GUNE ROSE 5.50 C B- D+ D+ B E D- D- C
005 19 M 1 JAMOR JAMES 6.17 C B- D D+ A- E D D B-
006 18 M 1 JANSUK SAMUEL YUGU 7.50 B- B- C- B+ E E C C- A-
007 17 F 1 JOGGO FLORANCE 6.17 C B+ D B D- E D+ D- B
008 18 M 1 KELINDI CHARLES 5.17 C- B- D+ D+ B- E D+ D- C
009 19 F 1 KONGA ROSE 5.83 C B+ C- D+ C+ E D+ D- C-
010 20 M 1 KOOKA OWEN 6.00 C B C- B+ D E E D- C+
011 18 M 1 LODU BENARD MORRIS 7.50 B- B- D+ B- B E C- D A-
012 21 M 1 LODU VICENT 6.33 C B- D+ C- A- E D- D+ C
013 19 M 1 LOGURIYANG ALEX WANI 8.00 B- B C- C+ B+ E B- D+ B
014 19 M 1 LOKUYU EMMANUEL MONO 7.17 C+ B- D C B E D C- A
015 16 M 1 LOMORO DANIS 7.17 C+ C+ D+ C B E D- C- A
016 21 F 1 KUTAYANG BEATRICE KENYI ** **
O17 18 M 1 RAMADAN NATHONY MOSES 6.00 C C+ D D+ B E C- D- B-
018 19 F 1 SAIBU HARRIET KENYI 4.00 D+ C D- D C E D- D- C-
019 18 F 1 SAIMA VIOLA MONOJA 5.17 C- C+ D- D C+ E D- D- B+
020 16 M 1 SORO CHAPLAIN LUKANG 8.33 B- B- D C- B+ E C- B A-
021 18 M 1 MOI DANIEL ** **
022 18 M 1 TABAN MOSES FESTO 5.67 C C- D C- B- E D- C- B-
023 18 M 1 TUNDA EMMANUEL SEBIT 6.17 C D D+ C- B- E C- A
024 21 M 1 WANI ALEX YUGGA 7.17 C+ B D+ C- B- D- C+ D B+
025 19 M 1 WOJA IVAN 7.50 B- B D C- B E B- C- B
026 19 F 1 YANGO PELIMA JOHN 5.67 C C+ D- D+ C+ E D D B+
027 19 M 1 YUGA BENSON MOGGA 8.17 B- B C- C B E B- C- A
28 18 M 1 MAWA EMMANUEL 6.00 C C+ D+ C- B+ E D D+ C
 

South Sudan certificate of secondary education (SSCSE) examinations, 2011

Loa secondary school, Magwi county, Eastern Equatoria State

Center Number: 0210001 

Average Score Mean Grade 011 022 024 025 031 041 042 043 044 045 061 062
INDEX AGE GENDER Code NAME ENG CRE HIST GEO MATH PHY CHEM BIO G/SC AGRI COM P/A
001 18 M 1 Abdalla Emmanuel Samuel 7.83 B- B C- D C+ B- C+ C- A-
002 18 M 1 Abucha Joseph Odego 8.50 B B- C A D- B- B- B C
003 17 M 1 Ajibi Patrick John 7.00 C+ C+ C A- E D C- D+ B+
004 20 M 1 Alafi William Martin 6.00 C C+ C- C B E E D C
005 19 M 1 Chandiga Patrick 6.83 C+ B- C- C B- E D D- A-
006 21 M 1 Eloma Santos Stephen 3.83 D+ D+ D D- C+ E D D D
007 20 F 1 Foni Josephine Elias 5.83 C B- D+ D B- D- D+ D+ C+
008 18 F 1 Foni Rebecca Joseph 7.83 B- B- C C+ B E D+ C+ B+
009 20 M 1 Gira John Bosco 5.00 C- D+ C D B E D C- D-
010 19 M 1 Igga Moses 4.67 C- C D+ E E D+ D D- B
011 17 M 1 Ijjo William Peter Alselem 7.50 B- B- C A- E E D C+ D B+
012 17 M 1 Irra John Sabazio 10.33 B+ B B A- A- E B- B+ A
013 17 M 1 Joseph Taban Mathew 6.17 C B- D+ D+ B E C D+ C
014 18 F 1 Keji Janefer Silver 7.17 C+ B C C A- E D+ C C-
015 19 M 1 Kenyi Bosco Chau 8.00 B- C+ C+ D+ A- E C- B B
016 19 M 1 Kenyi Francis 8.00 B- C+ C- B B D+ B- D B+
O17 18 M 1 Keri Geofrey Koma 9.50 B+ B C+ A- A- E C+ B B+
018 20 M 1 Koma Stephen 7.33 C+ B- D+ B B E D+ D- B+
019 21 M 1 Lagu Isaac 7.17 C+ B- C C+ C+ C+ B- C- D+
020 22 M 1 Lodu John Bruno Modesto 5.67 C C+ D C- B+ E E D+ C-
021 18 M 1 Lumana James Martin 5.83 C B- D+ C- B E D- D C
022 16 F 1 Mandera Hellen Faride 8.67 B B+ B A- D+ C B C C+ D+
023 20 F 1 Masio Lily Daniel 5.17 C- C+ D C- B- E D+ D+ D
024 16 M 1 Modi Bilal Joseph 9.67 B+ B B- B+ B+ E B+ C+ A-
025 18 F 1 Nunu Dorine Moris 4.33 D+ B D+ D+ C- E E E D
026 20 M 1 Ojja Sunday 7.00 C+ B C- B+ E D D+ C C C
027 19 M 1 Okomi Samuel Baker 6.83 C+ B C C A- E C- D+
028 19 F 1 Sadia Jane Rhemis 5.67 C C+ C- C C+ E D- D- C+
029 24 M 1 Taban Ceaser Alex 6.00 C B C- C- B- E D- D C
030 18 M 1 Taban James Angelo 6.83 C+ C+ D+ C B+ E D D+ B+
031 20 M 1 Tibi Patrick Kenyi Kapaya 6.17 C B- D+ D D+ C- C+ C- B-
032 19 M 1 Unzi Michael 8.33 B- B C C A- E C+ B- B
033 18 M 1 Vuciri Richard John 8.33 B- B+ C B- B+ E C- B- B-
034 17 F 1 Yangi Jane Young 5.33 C- B D+ B E D- D+ D- D+ D-
 

South Sudan Certificate of Secondary Education (SSCSE) Examinations, 2011

Lobone Secondary School, Magwi County, Eastern Equatoria State

Center Number: 0210007 

Average Score Mean Grade 011 022 024 025 031 041 042 043 044 045 061 062
INDEX AGE GENDER Code NAME ENG CRE HIST GEO MATH PHY CHEM BIO G/SC AGRI COM P/A
001 20 M 1 Abonga Willy Oneka 5.33 C- C+ D D- C- C C- D C
002 20 F 1 Achiro Grace Lucy 6.33 C B- C- B+ E E D- D+ D B-
003 22 M 1 Alex Onek James 3.83 D+ D+ D+ C+ E E D- E E C-
004 17 M 1 Amaju Joseph Ubur 10.17 B+ B+ A- B+ A E D A C
005 20 F 1 Atoo Irine Albino 6.50 C+ B C B E D D+ D D+ C+
006 20 F 1 Imoya Rose Venusto 5.33 C- C C- B E E E D D- C+
007 19 M 1 Komakech Charles Robert 4.67 C- C+ D+ B- E E E D- E C
008 19 M 1 Lotito Remijo Omoi 5.83 C D D C B- E E C D
009 20 M 1 Loum Patrick Mark 7.33 C+ B- B- C- B E D A- D-
010 20 M 1 Michael Okot Barnabas 8.17 B- C+ C+ E B- C+ B- B B+
011 20 M 1 Ochira Nelson Okeny 5.33 C- C+ D+ B E E D+ E D- C
012 16 M 1 Ochol Charles George 7.67 B- B C- B- A- E D B+ D
013 20 M 1 Ociti Richard Akech 2.83 D C+ D+ E E E E D- D-
014 18 M 1 Odera Charles Ogeno 9.67 B+ B C A- E D- C A- B A
015 19 M 1 Ogeno Charles Francis 5.00 C- D+ D+ D A- E D- C D-
016 20 M 1 Ojok Ben Ogeno 6.83 C+ B- C- A- E E D- C+ C+ D
O17 18 M 1 Okello Sisto Okumu 7.33 C+ B- C- A E D+ C- C+ C- C+
018 21 M 1 Okiwe Johnson Okeny 4.50 C- C D+ C+ E E E D D D+
019 20 M 1 Olweny Richard Peter 7.33 C+ C+ C- A- E D+ D B- C- B-
020 21 M 1 Opoka Justine Gabriel 6.50 C+ B C- B+ E E D- D D B
021 18 M 1 Oroma Christopher Ogeno 5.00 C- C+ D B E D- D- D- D- C+
022 19 M 1 Oryem James Victor 8.67 B B- C A- B D- C+ A- C-
023 20 M 1 Otto Ben Jacob 3.33 D C+ E C E E D- E E D
024 21 M 1 Oyet Peter Alfonse 7.83 B- B C- B B+ E D+ A- D
025 17 M 1 Oyoo Dominic Albino 10.33 B+ B+ C+ A A D C A- B+
026 19 M 1 Taban Anthony Mark 5.50 C B- C- A- E E D- D- D D+
027 25 M 1 Olara David Okongo 3.67 D+ C+ D- C E E E E E C-
028 21 M 1 Okullo James Walter 5.17 C- C+ D+ D+ B- E D- C D-
 

South Sudan Certificate of Secondary Education (SSCSE) Examinations, 2011

Loreto Girls Secondary School, Rumbek Central County, Lakes State

Center Number: 0430007 

Average Score Mean Grade 011 022 024 025 031 041 042 043 044 045 061 062
INDEX AGE GENDER Code NAME ENG CRE HIST GEO MATH PHY CHEM BIO G/SC AGRI COM P/A
001 19 F 1 Hellena Nyanathuoi Mathiang 4.33 D+ B- D- D C E D D- D+
002 21 F 1 Josephine Roric Paul Manyuon 5.33 C- B D- D+ C D C- D- C-
003 19 F 1 Priscilla Ayen Dhiop 8.33 B- A C- C- B+ E B- C- B+
004 19 F 1 Rosa Nyanathuoi Kothea 3.00 D B- E D- C- E E E E
005 19 F 1 Susana Awal Samuel 5.67 C B D- D B+ E D- D- B-
006 19 F 1 Tabisa Agum Malual 4.00 D+ C D E C+ E D D- D
007 21 F 1 Veronicah Adut Achol 8.83 B A C C- B+ C B B C+
008 17 F 1 Victoria Aledi Akec 10.83 A- A C- D+ A B A B+ B+
  

South Sudan Certificate of Secondary Education (SSCSE) Examinations, 2011

Lui Girls’ National Secondary School, Mundri East County, Western Equatoria State

Center Number: 1090017 

Average Score Mean Grade 011 022 024 025 031 041 042 043 044 045 061 062
INDEX AGE GENDER Code NAME ENG CRE HIST GEO MATH PHY CHEM BIO G/SC AGRI COM P/A
001 F 1 Assanta Thimothy Girima 3.17 D D- E D D+ E E D+ C-
002 F 1 Charity Konyo Luka Jayi 4.50 C- D+ D- C- C- E D- D B-
003 M 1 Charles Warawara Stephen 3.50 D+ D D+ D+ C E E E D
004 M 1 Clement Koronya Stanely 7.17 C+ A- C- D+ C+ E D- C- A-
005 M 1 Eluzai Bona Williment 4.67 C- C D+ C- C+ E D- D D
006 M 1 Emmanuel Bara Francis 2.33 D- D- D+ E C- E E E E E
007 M 1 Emmanuel Gaga Ladu Boaza 5.17 C- B- C- E D D D D+ B-
008 M Francis Wajo Sirilo 5.67 C B- C- C B- E E D+ D D-
009 M 1 Gibson Gift Alison ** **
010 M Gideon Bidal Atuwa 3.83 D+ C+ C- E E D- D D+ D-
011 F 1 Hayati Francis Philiph 2.67 D C- D D+ E E D- D- E
012 M 1 Isaac Mobaraka Baxtor Kayang 7.00 C+ C B- C B+ E D+ C- C+
013 M 1 Isaac Sawiya Joseph Taban 5.83 C B D+ C B E D- D D+
014 F 1 Jane Kodowa Oliver Bashir 4.33 D+ D- D+ C- C E D- C- D+
015 M 1 John Bashir Gordon Ruben 5.83 C C+ C- E D- D+ C+ D B
016 M 1 Joseph Keliopa Noah 3.83 D+ D D D+ C E E D+ D
017 M 1 Joseph Tirang Edward Sadaraka 5.17 C- C C- E D D C+ D+ C
018 F 1 Joy Dana Lawrence Kuruku 4.83 C- C- D C- C- E D- D B-
O19 F 1 Joyce Samira Alison 4.83 C- C D D+ C+ E D+ D- D+ D+
020 M 1 Kenneth Fakiri Robert 5.00 C- B- D+ D+ C+ E D+ D- D
021 F 1 Lina Afia MosesRadi 4.67 C- C- D+ D- C E D- D B-
022 F 1 Lucia Eva Repent Maakula 4.67 C- C D+ C- C- E D+ D D+
023 M 1 Maneseh Bidali Jacob ** **
024 F 1 Margaret Yazinai Juma Nyapal 6.17 C C+ C- C- C+ D- D+ C C+
025 F 1 Mary Alawia Isaac 2.83 D D- D D C- E E D- D-
026 M 1 Micheal Majana Peter Khemis 6.83 C+ C+ C E D- D- C+ C- C- A-
027 F 1 Miriam Aya Mathew Sabit 3.33 D D D- D+ C E E E D+
028 M 1 Moses James Juma 4.00 D+ D+ D E C E E D C+
029 F 1 Penina Wisely Kula ** **
030 M 1 Philiph Hart Jaba 5.33 C- B- E C- B- E D E C+
031 F 1 Rose Agrey Abassi 2.17 D- D C- D- E E E E E E
032 M 1 Santino Sabah Gismallah Thomas 5.00 C- C+ D+ C C+ E D- D D
033 F 1 Suzan Amona Levis Elias 5.33 C- C C- D+ C+ E D D+ C
034 M 1 Thomas Vuresi Alex ** **
035 F 1 Victoria Hamed Odini 5.67 C C+ B- B D+ E D- D D
36 M 1 David Yaka 1.33 E D- E E D- E E E E E
  

South Sudan Certificate of Secondary Education (SSCSE) Examinations, 2011

Magwi Secondary School, Magwi County, Eastern Equatoria State

Center Number: 0210006

Average Score Mean Grade 011 022 024 025 031 041 042 043 044 045 061 062
INDEX AGE GENDER Code NAME ENG CRE HIST GEO MATH PHY CHEM BIO G/SC AGRI COM P/A
001 19 M 1 Abonga Morrish Onek 4.17 D+ B D D C E E D- D-
002 19 M 1 Abonga Robert Otema ** **
003 18 F 1 Achan Florence Sisto 4.83 C- C+ D D+ C E D- C+ D-
004 19 F 1 Achen Sabina Obwona 3.83 D+ D+ D+ D+ B- E E D- E
005 18 F 1 AchiroJane Adiye 3.33 D C+ E D C E E D- E
006 18 F 1 Amal Magret Peter 4.17 D+ C+ D- D+ C+ E E D D-
007 19 F 1 Amito Santa Alex 4.83 C- C D C- B- E D D+ D-
008 19 F 1 Anyiri Irene Simon 4.83 C- B- D+ C- C E E D- D+
009 17 M 1 Arop Emmanuel Ronald 7.33 C+ C- C+ B+ E D- C- C+ C- B+
010 19 F 1 Ayoo Hellen Lino 3.83 D+ C+ E D C E E D- D+
011 18 F 1 Aywek Esther Solomon 5.83 C C+ D+ D+ A- E D- D C
012 20 M 1 Bongomin Charles Akeri 7.33 C+ C+ C- B B E B- C- C
013 18 M 1 Juma William Ochola 6.83 C+ C+ C- B+ D- D D+ C+ C C
014 18 M 1 Lagu Joseph Leroi 4.17 D+ C+ D+ C+ E E E E D D
015 19 M 1 Lam Jacob Isdoro 7.83 B- B- D+ C- A- E D- B- A-
016 19 M 1 Lam Joseph John 5.67 C C- D C B+ E E C- C-
017 18 F 1 Lamunu Santa Otema 6.17 C B D+ C B E D D C D-
018 18 F 1 Lamwaka Mary Samuel 4.00 D+ C+ E D B- E E D D-
O19 18 M 1 Lotara Charles Nyanzi 11.17 A- A B+ A A- E B B+ A
020 18 M 1 Lowila James Innocent 5.50 C B- D+ C- C+ E E D C
021 18 M 1 Nyeko Bosco Taban 8.83 B B+ D+ A- D+ C C D+ B A-
022 18 M 1 Obwoya James Okot 7.00 C+ B- D+ B- E E C C B- C
023 17 M 1 Ochaya Stephen Sebit 7.33 C+ B C- C+ B+ E C C+ D-
024 18 M 1 Ochira Joseph Okeny 6.67 C+ C C- C+ B+ E D+ C C
025 17 M 1 Ochiti Richard Patrick 9.67 B+ B C A- A- D- C+ B A-
026 20 M 1 Ochola Bosco Bingwal 5.67 C C+ D+ C B E D- D C-
027 19 M 1 Odong James Okot 3.50 D+ D D- D+ B- E D- E D-
028 18 M 1 Odong Mark Ronald 7.67 B- B+ C- B- B+ E C+ C D
029 19 M 1 Okeny Morrish Ochan 10.50 A- A B A C B- B B B+ A-
030 18 M 1 Oketa Peter Odongo 6.33 C C D+ C B+ E E D B
031 18 M 1 Okello David Lamson 6.33 C C+ C- C- B+ E D D+ C+
032 19 M 1 Okot Stephen Joseph 6.17 C B- D+ C B+ E D+ C- D-
033 19 M 1 Okot Kornelio Mark 6.83 C+ B D+ B+ E D- C D+ C C
034 19 M 1 Okot Joseph James 7.00 C+ C+ D+ B+ E D+ C+ D C+ C+
035 17 M 1 Okot James Peter 8.00 B- B- C A- A- E D- D B
036 18 M 1 Olak Dominic Taban 5.67 C B- D+ C- B+ E E D+ D
037 18 M 1 Olanya Dominic Okeny 7.33 C+ C+ C- B B+ E D+ D+ B
038 19 M 1 Olweny Thomas Alfred 8.17 B- A C- B B+ E E C+ C D-
039 20 M 1 Onek James William 8.17 B- C+ C- C- B+ E B B-B+
040 18 M 1 Ongwen Peter Ojara 8.17 B- C+ C- A- E D C- D- B A
041 17 M 1 Onyango Morrish Richard 9.17 B B B A- D C+ B C+ B+ D-
042 19 M 1 Onyala Francis Agusto 4.83 C- C- D D+ C E E C C-
043 18 M 1 Opira Jackson Paul 7.00 C+ C+ D+ C B+ E D- E B+ C-
044 19 M 1 Opoka Denish Obote 6.83 C+ C D+ B+ E D+ C D+ C- B+
045 18 M 1 Oroma Isaac Willy 6.33 C C- D+ C- B- E D+ C- A-
046 18 M 1 Otim Robert Matata 9.17 B B+ C- A- B+ E D+ B B+
047 18 M 1 Otim William Lam 8.33 B- B D+ B+ D- C- C- E B A
048 18 M 1 Otto Martine Okello 7.33 C+ A- C A- E C- B D- D- D-
049 19 M 1 Otwari Dominic Ogormoi 4.33 D+ D D- D+ C+ E E E B
050 17 M 1 Oyet Charles Salfa 7.00 C+ C+ C- C+ B+ E C- B- E
051 18 M 1 Oyet Moses Gaitano 4.83 C- B- E D- C E E D- B+
052 17 M 1 Robin Kizito Willy 6.50 C+ B C- A E D- C+ D+ D- E
053 18 M 1 Taban David Ongom 5.67 C C- D C+ B E E D+ C
054 19 M 1 Taban John Sebit 5.67 C D+ D+ C B+ E D+ C D-
055 20 M 1 Taban Moses Pacoto 5.33 C- D D+ C- C+ E D- D+ B
056 18 M 1 Wani Francis Paul 6.00 C D+ C- C- A- E D+ C+
057 18 M 1 Zeinab Alias David ** **
 

South Sudan Certificate of Secondary Education (SSCSE) examinations, 2011

Nile Progressive secondary school, Magwi county, Eastern Equatoria State

Center Number: 0210003 

Average Score Mean Grade 011 022 024 025 031 041 042 043 044 045 061 062
INDEX AGE GENDER Code NAME ENG CRE HIST GEO MATH PHY CHEM BIO G/SC AGRI COM P/A
001 20 M 1 Alafi Zakeo 5.00 C- C+ C- D+ C+ E D E D+
002 18 M 1 Alue Tom Albert 8.83 B B+ C A- D+ C B- B B
003 19 M 1 Amoko Charles Ben 817 B- B- C C B E C B- A
004 20 M 1 Amoko Wisley Muzamil 5.67 C C D C- C+ E D- D+ B
005 17 M 1 Andruga Christopher 9.83 B+ B B B+ C+ B B A- A-
006 19 M 1 Anguel Bona Manyuel 6.67 C+ B- C B+ E D- D+ B+
007 18 M 1 Drici Emmanuel Duku 7.67 B- C+ D B D- C C+ B- B
008 18 M 1 Duku James 5.00 C- B- D C- C+ E D- D D+
009 20 M 1 Gama Henry Robert 5.17 C- B- D C B E D- D- D
010 20 M 1 Iceta Michael Francisco 7.17 C+ B D A- E D C C+ C+
011 19 M 1 Iwa James Ark 5.83 C B- D B E D- D D+ B-
012 20 M 1 Karatas Charles Kajuma 5.83 C B C- C- C+ E D+ D C-
013 18 M 1 Koma William 6.83 C+ C- D+ A- E C- B- C C
014 18 M 1 Komason John Alex 5.83 C C+ D D B- E D- D+ B+
015 19 M 1 Lam Emmanuel Ochan 5.67 C C D+ C B- E D C D+
016 17 M 1 Lou Patrick Charles 5.83 C C C C- C+ E D- C C-
O17 18 F 1 Mesiku Night Kasim 5.50 C B- D+ B- D- D D C D+
018 M 1 Modi George Lagu 3.50 D+ C+ E E C- E D- D- D+
019 18 M 1 Mogga Matthew Drago 5.67 C D+ C- C B E D- D+ C
020 19 F 1 Mundua Rose 5.17 C- C D+ D+ C+ E E C+ D
021 19 M 1 Obulejo Stephen Ochan 6.00 C B- C- C- C E C- C- C+
022 19 M 1 Olweny David Clinton 6.83 C+ B- C- B E E C- C+ C+
023 22 M 1 Okumu Charles 4.67 C- C- D+ D+ C+ D- D D+ D+
024 17 M 1 Oyira Joseph John 8.00 B- B- B C+ A- E C- D+ B-
025 18 M 1 Sunday Lodu James 6.67 C+ C D+ B+ B E D D+ C+
026 19 M 1 Taban Godfrey Pongu 6.83 C+ B+ D- B E E C- C B
027 19 M 1 Yanga Charles 6.50 C+ B- C- B E D- D- C B

South Sudan Certificate of Secondary Education (SSCSE) examinations, 2011

Nimule Model secondary school, Magwi county, Eastern Equatoria State

Center Number: 0210015 

Average Score Mean Grade 011 022 024 025 031 041 042 043 044 045 061 062
INDEX AGE GENDER Code NAME ENG CRE HIST GEO MATH PHY CHEM BIO G/SC AGRI COM P/A
001 19 F 1 Adrako Janifer Alex 4.50 C- C+ C- D- C- E E D- C
002 20 M 1 Akau John Deng 5.00 C- C E B- E D+ C- D D+
003 18 F 1 AnyangoMilicent 6.50 C+ B C- C- B E E C- C D+
004 18 M 1 Alier Majak Gak 3.67 D+ C+ C- C C+ E D- D+ D
005 18 M 1 Barle David Stephen 3.50 D+ D- E D+ B- E E D- D- C-
006 19 M 1 Chol James Magok 6.00 C B- C- B+ E E D- C C-
007 20 F 1 Deborah Nyabol Buol 8.17 B- B- C- C B+ D- C- B A-
008 20 M 1 Deng Abraham Akoy 4.50 C- C+ D D+ C+ E E E C-
009 22 M 1 Gabriel Wuor Monyluak 8.33 B- B D+ B- A- E C+ C- B+
010 22 M 1 Gai Jacob Akuiel 4.17 D+ D- D+ D+ B E E D E D
011 19 M 1 Gai John Akech 6.17 C C D+ C- B+ E D D- B
012 20 M 1 Isaiah Manyok 6.83 C+ B D+ C A- E D C- C
013 23 M 1 Joseph Barjok Angi 1.00 E E E E E E E E E
014 21 M 1 Kuir Atem Imading 7.33 C+ C+ D- C- A D- D- C+ D+ B
015 22 M 1 Nhial Bulen 5.17 C- C C- D+ B- E D D- C-
016 18 F 1 Nyangdeng Elizabeth Bair 3.17 D D E D C- E E E C
O17 21 M 1 Oyom Daniel Legge 3.83 D+ C E D+ C+ E E D D-
018 18 M 1 Sam Silas 3.17 D C+ E D- D+ E E E D+
019 20 M 1 Taban Francis Elias 4.67 C- C D+ D C+ E D D- C-
020 20 M 1 Wani Joseph Tombe 8.33 B- B- C- C+ B- E B C+ A-
 

South Sudan Certificate of Secondary Education (SSCSE) examinations, 2011

Nyongwa secondary school, Magwi county, Eastern Equatoria State

Center Number: 0210002 

Average Score Mean Grade 011 022 024 025 031 041 042 043 044 045 061 062
INDEX AGE GENDER Code NAME ENG CRE HIST GEO MATH PHY CHEM BIO G/SC AGRI COM P/A
001 20 M 1 Alafi Jimmy Emily ** **
002 22 M 1 Amure Thomas Elizeous 2.67 D D E E C+ E E D- D-
003 18 M 1 Drici Emmanuel Hillary 6.00 C C+ C C B+ E D D+
004 19 M 1 Drici James Marcelo 8.00 B- B C B+ D- C B- B C D+
005 20 F 1 Gale Rose 4.83 C- C D+ D+ B- E D- E C-
006 18 F 1 Guo Jackline 4.33 D+ C D+ C- C+ E D- D- D-
007 19 M 1 Ijjo Moses Mogga 3.17 D C D D- D+ E D- D- D-
008 18 M 1 Ijjo Nelson 5.33 C- B- D+ D+ C+ E D C E
009 18 M 1 Iya Emmanuel Tombe 5.67 C C- C- C- B E D- D+ C
010 18 M 1 Iya Joseph James 7.67 B- B- C- B+ B E C- B D-
011 20 F 1 Kaluma Joyce Mark 3.67 D+ C- D D C+ E D- D- D-
012 20 F 1 Keji Flora 5.33 C- C C- C- B- E D- D+ D+
013 19 F 1 Keji Lillian Emilio 3.67 D+ D+ D D C+ E E E E D- D
014 20 F 1 Mandera Stella Wara 5.17 C- D- D+ C- B E D B- D-
015 17 M 1 Mogga Michael Ayeko 5.83 C C D+ D- C- C+ B- D C-
016 20 M 1 Taban Michael 4.50 C- C- D+ D+ B- E D D D
O17 19 M 1 Taban William James 6.83 C+ B- C D- D+ C- B- C- B
018 18 M 1 Unzi George 4.50 C- D D+ D+ B- E E C+
 

South Sudan Certificate of Secondary Education (SSCSE) Examinations, 2011

Pamoju Girls Secondary School, Kajo-Keji County, Central Equatoria State

Center Number: 0109024 

Average Score Mean Grade 011 022 024 025 031 041 042 043 044 045 061 062
INDEX AGE GENDER Code NAME ENG CRE HIST GEO MATH PHY CHEM BIO G/SC AGRI COM P/A
001 19 F 1 Gune Betty Kenyi 5.67 C B- D B+ E E D- D+ C+
002 18 F 1 Gune Hellen 6.00 C C+ D+ C- B+ E D D C+
003 19 F 1 Inyaa Annet 4.67 C- D+ D D+ B- E D D C
004 17 F 1 Jaguru Stella 8.00 B- B+ C- B+ D- D B- C+ B-
005 18 F 1 Juan Annet Abas 5.00 C- C+ D D C+ E D D C+
006 19 F 1 Jane Juana Andrew 3.00 D C- E C+ E E D- E D-
007 15 F 1 Juan Janet 8.00 B- B+ D B- B E B D+ B-
008 16 F 1 Juru Aida 6.33 C B- D- B+ E D- D+ D+ B+
009 17 F 1 Juru Roi 7.50 B- B+ C- C- A- E B- C C-
010 18 F 1 Kade Grace Sekwat 6.00 C B- C- A- E D- D D C
011 18 F 1 Kasara Lilian Chaplain 6.67 C+ B D+ C- B E D+ D B
012 17 F 1 Kaku Harriet Kenyi 7.33 C+ B- D+ A- E D- C- C+ B
013 19 F 1 Kiden Annet 6.33 C B C A- E E D- C- C-
014 18 F 1 Kiden Hellen Chaplain 6.00 C C+ D+ D+ B E C D- C
015 19 F 1 Kiden Rose Kenyi 5.33 C- B- D B E E D- D- B-
016 20 F 1 Kila Christine Peter 4.50 C- C+ D- C- C E D- D D+
017 18 F 1 Kojo Mary 4.83 C- B- D- B+ E E D+ D- D
018 18 F 1 Kojo Suzi 6.17 C C D+ C- C+ E C- B+
O19 18 F 1 Kolong Hurriet 7.83 B- B- C- B D C C C+ A-
020 17 F 1 Liong Scovia Oliver 7.00 C+ B+ D+ D+ B+ D- D+ D+ B+
021 18 F 1 Luba Paibe David 8.33 B- B C- B A- D- C+ D+ B
022 18 F 1 Lubo Rose ** **
023 18 F 1 Mandera Grace Kajoki 8.50 B B- C A- D D+ C+ B B+
024 18 F 1 Modong Jeska Kwoji 5.33 C- B- D B+ E D D D C-
025 19 F 1 Modong Rose Wani 5.17 C- C+ D B+ E E E D+ C
026 17 F 1 Pita Margret Liki 7.00 C+ B C- B+ D- D- C- D B+
027 19 F 1 Pita Reida 3.67 D+ C D- D C+ E D- D-
028 16 F 1 Poni Annet Duku 7.17 C+ B- C- B+ D- E D+ C B+
029 18 F 1 Poni Jane Lori 6.50 C+ B D- B+ D- D D- B- C+
030 18 F 1 Poni Jeska 7.50 B- B- C- C B+ E C- D A-
031 18 F 1 Rojo Rose Kwori 8.50 B B C- A- E D C B A-
032 18 F 1 Tidio Annet Moses 7.33 C+ D+ D+ A- D- D+ B C D+ B+
 

South Sudan Certificate of Secondary Education (SSCSE) Examinations, 2011

Panekar Secondary School, Yirol West County, Lakes State

Center Number: 0430004 

Average Score Mean Grade 011 022 024 025 031 041 042 043 044 045 061 062
INDEX AGE GENDER Code NAME ENG CRE HIST GEO MATH PHY CHEM BIO G/SC AGRI COM P/A
001 25 M 1 Abenego Mangar Chiengan ** **
002 28 M 1 Abraham Marial Mayor 4.00 D+ D E D+ D+ E D- D- B
003 26 M 1 Abraham Mayor Nhail 4.50 C- C+ E C- D D- D- B- D-
004 21 M 1 Achol Mangar Bok ** **
005 21 M 1 Alfred Apadier Manyiel ** **
006 22 M 1 Alfred Deng Madul ** **
007 20 M 1 Anhiem Majak Arok 1.67 D- D+ D- E E E E E E
008 26 F 1 Ayor Majak Arok ** **
009 31 M 1 Chudi Achiek Lueth 3.83 D+ D+ D- D- D+ E D+ C- D+
010 20 M 1 Christiano Maker Mabor Tong 4.33 D+ C+ D D+ D E E D- C+
011 25 M 1 Dak Tut Majak ** **
012 19 M 1 Daniel Mabor Malith 5.67 C B D+ D+ C+ D+ D+ D C
013 24 M 1 Daniel Mapetich Makuei ** **
014 23 M 1 Daniel Mayor Mayen 4.50 C- C+ D+ D D+ D- D D- C
015 21 F 1 Elizabeth Ayor Mabor ** **
016 24 M 1 Emmanuel Deng Aneet ** **
017 20 M 1 Hezron Panther Gulung ** **
018 24 M 1 Hyman Amat Marial Riak ** **
019 27 M 1 James Bol Dumo Agag 3.33 D C+ D E D- E E C E
020 22 M 1 James Mading Maker ** **
021 25 M 1 Jonathan Makur Manyang ** **
022 22 M 1 John Malak Khot ** **
023 22 M 1 John Mangar Majok ** **
024 19 M 1 John Marial Nhial ** **
025 20 M 1 John Manyang Ngor ** **
026 21 M 1 Jimmy Mayen Nguech ** **
027 21 F 1 Juliana Nyanabol Maker ** **
028 23 M 1 Mabor Chor Ruei ** **
029 21 M 1 Machiek Mangui Bol ** **
030 28 M 1 Machuei Arok Chadhuol ** **
O31 19 M 1 Majak Thiek Achiek ** **
032 24 M 1 Maker Majak Dhieu 3.50 D+ C E E D- D- B E
033 24 M 1 Malou Lueng Makeny 5.67 C B- D- D+ C- D- B+ C-
034 22 M 1 Maghok Dit ajieth ** **
035 21 M 1 Mangar Anthieth Ayol 5.17 C- C+ D D- C- C- C- C
036 25 M 1 Manyuny Machar Teler ** **
037 23 M 1 Marial John Makeny 4.67 C- D D D C E D B+
038 25 M 1 Mayen Jongkuc Mayen ** **
039 24 M 1 Mayen Marial Amuom ** **
040 23 M 1 Peter Mabor Dak ** **
041 20 M 1 Taban Jima Arama ** **
042 20 M 1 Wilson Bec Majok ** ** C-
043 21 M 1 Abraham Marial Ahang ** **

South Sudan Certificate of Secondary Education (SSCSE) Examinations, 2011

St. Augustine Secondary School, Ikwoto County, Eastern Equatoria State

Center Number: 0210009 

Average Score Mean Grade 011 022 024 025 031 041 042 043 044 045 061 062
INDEX AGE GENDER Code NAME ENG CRE HIST GEO MATH PHY CHEM BIO G/SC AGRI COM P/A
001 27 F 1 Achan Elizabeth Longerek 2.17 D- C+ E D- E E E E E E
002 17 M 1 Celerino Peter Ocele 8.00 B- B C+ C A- D- D D C- B+
003 18 M 1 Ewot Felix Taudesio ** **
004 18 M 1 Gelerio Peter Gasmior 7.33 C+ B- C- A- E D D- C D+ B+
005 19 F 1 Ibore Jokomina Peter 6.33 C B D+ B+ E D- D- C+ D C-
006 19 F 1 Ibore Hellen James 3.17 D D- E E D+ E E E E B+
007 18 F 1 Imoya Julia Felix 6.17 C B D+ C- B+ E E D C D
008 20 F 1 Imoya Yalanda Aluru 4.00 D+ D+ D+ C E D- D- D- D- C
009 20 M 1 Igolo Karlo Alevio 6.50 C+ B- D C B E E E D+ B
010 18 F 1 Ikoto Mary Olori 3.67 D+ C+ E E C+ E E D- E D+
011 21 F 1 Iromo Roseline William 3.17 D C+ D E D E E D+ E
012 21 M 1 Jada James Okeny 5.00 C- B D+ D B- E E C- E
013 24 M 1 Koriang Peter Albert 5.50 C B D+ B E E E D+ D D+
014 19 M 1 Lodai Abraham Paul 8.33 B- C+ C- B+ D+ D B+ B- C- B+
015 22 M 1 Lokang Dario Philip ** **
016 18 M 1 Lopeche Peter Clement 8.17 B- C C- A C C+ C+ C+ C+ B
017 22 M 1 Loita Morice Lokolong 6.33 C B- C- B+ E E D- D+ D B-
018 21 M 1 Lomana Solomon Loyee 3.33 D C- D- B- E E E D- D- E
O19 18 M 1 Lomugit John Longohe 6.83 C+ B- C A- E D- D- D D B+
020 20 M 1 Mawa Solomon Jackson 8.83 B C C- C- B+ D- C D A-
021 21 F 1 Nadai Karmela Velentino ** **
022 20 F 1 Nejwa Night Hellen 7.17 C+ C+ E D C E E C E D-
023 21 M 1 Ohide Stephen Amukachi 6.33 C B- C- B+ E D D- C D C
024 20 M 1 Otifo Daudi Ohide 7.50 B- C+ C B- D- D C+ C A-
025 19 M 1 Okot Mark 5.17 C- B D B E E D- D D- C-
026 17 M 1 Ongori Peter Akai 9.50 B+ B C B+ D+ D+ B- B B+ A-
027 22 M 1 Ojara Samuel Okidi ** **
028 20 M 1 Omene Jimmy Tadio 6.67 C+ C+ C- A- E D- D+ C+ D C
029 18 M 1 Oyom Charles Sam 8.67 B B- C B D- C- B- B A
030 21 M 1 Oyoo John Oyet 4.33 D+ C+ D+ B- E E E D- E D+
031 13 M 1 Oting Dominic Robert 2.83 D C- D- C E E D- E E E
032 19 M 1 Richard Loboi Sturlino 4.83 C- B- D+ B- E E D- D- D- C-
033 22 F 1 Rose Lily Joseph 4.17 D+ B- C- D- C E E D- E D-
034 20 M 1 Yasir Farouk Alkime 3.50 D+ D D D C+ E E D E D-

South Sudan Certificate of Secondary Education (SSCSE) examinations, 2011

St. Bakhita secondary school, Kapoeta East county, Eastern Equatoria State

Center Number: 0210017 

Average Score Mean Grade 011 022 024 025 031 041 042 043 044 045 061 062
GENDER Code NAME ENG CRE HIST GEO MATH PHY CHEM BIO G/SC AGRI COM P/A
001 24 M 1 Ali Abdulbagi Nurein 8.17 B- A- D A B D- D- C B-
002 24 M 1 Buch James Ujuok 3.50 D+ C- D- C D+ E D- E D-
003 23 F 1 Christine Sunday Arkanjelo 4.50 C- C D C C+ E D- D D-
004 24 M 1 Hassan Hassan Kamil 7.67 B- B D+ C+ D C+ B+ C+ C
005 22 F 1 Hidita Raphael Esther 4.50 C- D+ C- C- B- E D- D D-
006 23 F 1 Ihure Joseph Paska 7.17 C+ C+ C- B+ B+ E D- D B-
007 21 M 1 Janda Samsom Lawrence 10.17 B+ A C- D C A A B- A-
008 21 F 1 Joyce Iromo Leo 6.67 C+ C+ D B+ B E D D B-
009 21 M 1 Kon Emmanuel Chol 11.00 A- A- C B B B+ A A A
010 22 F 1 Loguti Akinyi Josephine 6.33 C C+ C- C B+ E D- D C+
011 27 M 1 Lokai Joseph Lodukio 5.00 C- B- D+ C+ C E E D D-
012 23 M 1 Lopem Alfred Lopir 3.17 D D D- C+ D E E D- D-
013 20 M 1 Lotiira Joseph Lokwar 8.00 B- B D- A- B+ E D+ D+ B+
014 23 M 1 Munyes John Kaku 5.00 C- B D+ E D D+ C- C- D
015 21 F 1 Muta Pangrasio Hellen 5.67 C C+ C- C+ B E E D D
016 21 F 1 Najie Richard Alice 4.17 D+ C D C- B- E D- E E
017 18 F 1 Nayoro N. Mercyline 4.83 C- C+ D+ C- B- E D- D- D
018 23 F 1 Obura Safari Margaret 7.17 C+ B- D- B B- E D+ C+ C+
O19 21 M 1 Ochola Bin Odol 10.00 B+ A C A- A C B- C+ B+
020 20 M 1 Oken Charles 7.83 B- C+ D+ B C B B+ C- C
021 24 M 1 Oler Johnstone Imalio 8.83 B C+ C A- C- C+ B- B A-
022 25 M 1 Omot Nyigwo Akwai 4.67 C- C+ D+ C C+ E D- E D-
023 25 M 1 Saied Kanu Dahiya 4.83 C- C+ D C- C+ E D+ D- D
024 24 F 1 Shemsia Akio Christine 3.67 D+ B- E D+ C- E E E E
025 23 M 1 Tiali Barnabas Moses 6.33 C D+ C- B- B E C C- C-
026 25 M 1 Wani Patrick 5.33 C- C D E D C B D C-
  

South Sudan Certificate of Secondary Education (SSCSE) Examinations, 2011

Torit Day Secondary School, Torit, Eastern Equatoria State

Center Number: 0210010 

Average Score Mean Grade 011 022 024 025 031 041 042 043 044 045 061 062
INDEX AGE GENDER Code NAME ENG CRE HIST GEO MATH PHY CHEM BIO G/SC AGRI COM P/A
001 23 M 1 Abaha Michael Atavio 6.67 C+ B- D+ B+ B+ E D+ E D+
002 26 M 1 Abalu Joseph Baptish 4.33 D+ C+ D- C- B- E D- D- D-
003 20 M 1 Abenigo Deniel Angelo 4.33 D+ B- C- E D D D+ D D
004 22 M 1 Achala Ben Mamur 4.83 C- B- D+ E D D C- D- C
005 24 M 1 Acheri Peter Lidu 3.67 D+ B- D E D D- D- D- D+
006 23 M 1 Adelino Adiongo Olindo 4.83 C- C+ D C- B E D- E D
007 20 F 1 Agnes Night Simon 1.33 E D E E E E E D- E
008 22 M 1 Ajack Andrew Paul 2.83 D D+ E D C E E D- E
009 20 M 1 Ajata Lino 5.50 C B- D+ C- A- E D- D D-
010 19 F 1 Akech Grace 4.50 C- C+ D D+ B+ E E E D-
011 21 M 1 Akuien Chol Manyuol 2.00 D- D+ E E D+ E E  E E
012 19 M 1 Akur Moses Anthony 6.50 C+ B C- B- B+ D- D- E C-  –
013 18 M 1 Akwagany Ernest 4.67 C- C+ D+ C- C+ E D- D D-
014 19 M 1 Albono Ulam Ubur 5.67 C B- C- C- B- E D C- D-
015 18 M 1 Alex Otto Juma 2.00 D- D+ E E D E E E D-
016 19 M 1 Alfonses Jobe Moi 2.00 D- D D D- D- E E E E
017 25 M 1 Alias Daniel 3.33 D C+ D E D D+ D- E E
018 22 M 1 Amanya Bosco 3.00 D C E D C E E E E
O19 23 M 1 Amanya Mathew 3.33 D C- E D+ C+ E E D- E
020 21 F 1 Amoni Betty Karlo 2.50 D C E E C- E E E E
021 19 M 1 Andrew Edward Atari 3.83 D+ C+ D C E E D-   D- D E
022 19 M 1 Angalafa Hillary Venusto 6.50 C+ A D+ E D+ C- C+ C+ D+ D-
023 24 M 1 Anthony Lokang Patrick 4.33 D+ B- D E C- C- D+ E E
024 20 M 1 Arkulano Simon Ebiro 2.33 D- D+ E D- C E E E E
025 21 M 1 Arop Daniel 5.00 C- C D+ D+ B+ E D- D D
026 18 M 1 Assai James Franco 5.33 C- C+ C- E D+ C- C+ D+ D+
027 20 M 1 Atari John Ricardo 2.33 D- D E D- C- E D- E E
028 20 F 1 Atee Joyce 3.33 D D+ D- D C+ E D- E D-
029 20 M 1 Atem Daniel Deng 1.50 D- D E E D- E E E E
030 24 M 1 Augusto Peter Lule 2.83 D C- D- D- C E E E E
031 21 M 1 Ayafa Ohide Carlos 5.50 C B+ C- E D+ D+ C D+ D-
032 26 M 1 Bambala Benjamin Lobalu 4.67 C- C D C B- E D+ D D-
033 20 F 1 Beatrice Akello Alfred 4.00 D+ C- D- D+ B- E E E D+
034 19 F 1 Betty Jua Felix 4.17 D+ B- D D+ C E E D- D-
035 25 M 1 Bul Ubaa Andrew 2.67 D D+ E E D- D+ D+ E E
036 17 M 1 Canwat Michael 7.00 C+ C+ C- B B+ E D+ C- C
037 24 M 1 Catherine Ifwa Angelo 1.50 D- D+ E E E E E E E
038 23 M 1 Charles Oting Philip 1.83 D- D+ E E D- D- E E E
039 24 M 1 Cypriano Makario Gaitano 4.33 D+ C D C B- E D- E E
040 17 M 1 Ochang Daniel 3.50 D+ C D E C+ E D- D- E
041 25 M 1 Daniel Okil Jilasio 1.33 E D- E E D- E E E E
042 22 M 1 Dario Atara Adelino 3.67 D+ C+ D D- C E E E D
043 42 M 1 Deng Manyok Deng 3.33 D C D- D+ C E E E E
044 22 M 1 Dominic Gelerio Alphonse 5.83 C B- D- C B- E D D+ C
045 24 M 1 Efuk Augustine Ochang 4.50 C- B D E D+ D C- D E
046 18 M 1 Elijah Yuot Manyok 5.50 C C+ D E B- B D+ D- E
047 17 F 1 Elizabeth Pasquale Ugwak 3.67 D+ B- D E D+ D D E E
048 22 M 1 Emmanuel Ohide Mario 2.00 D- D+ E E D+ E E E E
049 20 F 1 Flesta Silvano Opilo Cube 3.83 D+ C+ E D- C+ E E D+ D-
050 18 F 1 Foni Joyce Foliko 3.67 D+ C+ E D+ C+ E D- E E
051 26 M 1 Francis Oboi Clement 2.33 D- D E D- C E E E E
052 19 M 1 Francis Oneno John 4.67 C- D C- C B- E D E D
053 23 M 1 Galdino Augustine 4.17 D+ B- D+ D- E E D- D+ D D+
054 20 M 1 Garang Deng Biar 2.00 D- D+ E D+ E E E E E
055 18 F 1 Ifuho Santa 1.83 D- D E E E E E E D+
056 21 F 1 Ihisa Magret Innocent 4.33 D+ C+ D+ D B- E D- D- D-
057 22 F 1 Ikalu Angeline Pioni Furuta 2.83 D C E D- C- E E D- E
058 19 F 1 Ilam Jilda Aliardo 4.83 C- C D+ C B- E D- D D-
059 34 M 1 Imariang Zachari 4.83 C- C- D+ C- B- E D- D+ D
060 18 F 1 Imoya Hellen Felix 4.67 C- C+ C- D+ B- E E D E
061 20 F 1 Imoya Josephine 4.00 D+ C+ D D+ B- E E E E
062 21 F 1 Isinya Sunday Osman 3.33 D C- D D C+ E E E
063 20 F 1 Ituba Anjila Tiberio 3.67 D+ C+ D D C+ E E E E
064 19 F 1 Iyom Rose Victor 4.33 D+ C- D+ C- B E E E D-
065 19 F 1 Jackline Ihure 4.67 C- B- D+ C- B- E D- E E
066 22 M 1 Jacob Elia Rafeal Lochaba 3.67 D+ C- D D C E E D- D
067 22 M 1 James Mark Santino 5.00 C- C+ D C- B- E D- D+ D
068 19 M 1 James Omony Maseo 4.00 D+ C+ D- C C E E E D-
069 21 M 1 James Oturo Biro 2.83 D C- E D+ C- E E E E
070 25 M 1 John Aleer Arok Bul 4.33 D+ C+ D- D B- E E D- D+
071 18 M 1 John Attari  Alfeyo 3.33 D C- D- D B- E E E D-
072 24 M 1 John Garang Paul ** **
073 24 M 1 John Peter Agira 2.67 D D+ D- D C- E E E E
074 19 M 1 Joseph Lobalu Dominic 5.50 C B+ C- E D+ D+ C D D+
075 23 M 1 Johnson Ongiara Mathew 3.00 D D+ D- D C+ E E E E
076 25 M 1 Joseph Taban Lazarous 6.83 C+ A- C- C- B E C D C-
077 27 M 1 Karton Jacob Raphael 4.00 D+ C+ D+ D C E D- D- E
078 19 M 1 Kelil Moses 3.17 D C D D- C E E E E
079 25 M 1 Khalil Hammed Mojo 2.00 D- C- E E E D- D- E E
080 22 M 1 Kiwa Joseph Louis 2.17 D- D+ E D- D+ E E E E
081 21 M 1 Koji Emmanuel Patrick 5.17 C- C- D+ D+ A- E D D- D+
082 25 F 1 Komaa Betty ** **
083 22 M 1 Kuek Biar Dut 2.50 D C- D- E E D- D- E D
084 22 F 1 Lakot Hellen 4.33 D+ B D D B- E E D- E
085 18 M 1 Loboi Claudio 2.83 D B- D E E D- D- E E
086 18 M 1 Loito Bosco 4.17 D+ C D+ C- B- E E E E
087 21 M 1 Lokang Mark Loime 5.33 C- B- C- C- B- E D- D- D+
088 22 M 1 Lokang Rich Charles 2.83 D D E D+ C+ E E E E
089 20 M 1 Lokori Augustine 4.50 C- C C- C- C+ E D- E D-
090 22 M 1 Lotiki Faustine Emilio 3.17 D C D E C E D- E E
091 26 M 1 Mamur Jubara Abdu 2.50 D C- D- E E D- D+ E E
092 20 F 1 Marcelina Ikimo William 3.83 D+ C D+ D+ C E E D- E
093 19 M 1 Marino Charles 4.50 C- B C- E D D- C- D E
094 22 F 1 Mbella Shona Serflow 3.83 D+ B D D- C+ E E E E
095 15 M 1 Moyo Jacob 7.33 C+ B C E C+ B- C- B D
096 26 F 1 Muras Kideopo Rose ** **
097 18 M 1 Musman Inang Taban John 3.83 D+ C+ D+ E E D- C E D
098 19 M 1 Obiala Albino Lawrence 1.83 D- C- E E D- E E E E
099 18 M 1 Obiala Angilo 4.00 D+ B- D D+ C E D- E E
100 18 M 1 Obiala Peter Felix 6.67 C+ B C C A- E D+ D+ D
101 19 M 1 Oboy Alfred 6.17 C B C C- C+ C- D- D- C-
102 30 M 1 Ochang Alfonse Murjala 3.33 D D+ D- D- B- E D- E D-
103 19 M 1 Ochan Martin David 4.50 C- C+ D+ C C E D- D- D-
104 19 M 1 Ochaya Jackson 6.00 C C+ C D+ B E D+ D+ C
105 23 M 1 Ochomiyang James ** **
106 21 M 1 Odera James Kadonick 5.67 C C C- C B- E D D+ C-
107 20 M 1 Odongo Charles Peter 2.33 D- C E E D+ E E E E
108 21 M 1 Oduho Brown Apwahamoi 6.00 C B C E C C- C+ D E
109 18 M 1 Ofere James 6.67 C+ B C- C B+ E D+ C D+
110 20 M 1 Ohia Dominic 6.00 C B- D+ C B- E D+ C D+
111 20 M 1 Ohisa Emmanuel 6.00 C B- C- C- B+ E D D+ D+
112 25 M 1 Ohisa John Ceaser 5.17 C- B- D+ C- C+ E D D D+
113 18 M 1 Ohure Alfred Ojura 4.33 D+ B- D- D+ C+ E D E D-
114 20 F 1 Ojum Cicilia 3.33 D C D D C E E E E
115 18 M 1 Okech Peter Apeleo 4.50 C- C+ C- E D+ C+ D- D- D+
116 25 M 1 Okeny Paul 10.67 A- A A- A B+ E B- D A-
117 22 M 1 Okeye Ochang Samuel 4.17 D+ B- D+ D+ C E D- E E
118 20 M 1 Okilek Augustine 5.17 C- B- D D+ B- E D+ D- D+
119 18 M 1 Okobo Patrick Afrika 7.17 C+ C+ C C B E D+ C- B+
120 21 M 1 Okullo James Arop 4.33 D+ D+ D+ C- B- E E D- D
121 21 M 1 Okure Moris Basiliano 5.50 C C+ C E B- E D C D
122 21 M 1 Okuya Samuel Oromo 6.83 C+ B- C- C A- E D C- C
123 25 M 1 Oler Joseph Ohucholi 7.17 C+ B+ C D E B- C+ C C
124 26 M 1 Oleyo Tomson Apelo 4.33 D+ C D+ D+ C+ E D- D D-
125 22 M 1 Oluya Anthony Zakaria 2.33 D- C+ E D- D- E E E E
126 19 M 1 Olweny Pasquali 6.50 C+ B- C- E C- B C- D C+
127 20 M 1 Omony Charles Mike 7.17 C+ B- D C- B+ E C- B- C+
128 21 M 1 Opio Hosni 4.00 D+ C+ D D+ C+ E D- E E
130 19 M 1 Oromo Dominic Antero 3.67 D+ D+ D D E C- D+ D D D-
131 19 M 1 Oryem James Okia 5.67 C B- D+ D+ A- E D D- D+
132 19 M 1 Osuru Peter Pio 1.83 D- D E E D+ E E E E
133 18 M 1 Otenge Jildo Apollo 5.17 C- C D+ C B- E D D+ D
134 20 M 1 Otifo Edward Lino 5.50 C C+ C- D- C- B- C- D D-
135 18 M 1 Otimore James 3.17 D C- D D- C E E D- E
136 18 M 1 Oting Johnson Jenisio 5.17 C- C+ D C- B- E D C- D-
137 19 M 1 Oting Peter Paul 7.67 B- B- C B+ B+ E C- C+ C-
138 19 M 1 Otuna Emmanuel Okwormoi 3.83 D+ C+ E C- B- E E E E
139 ** **
140 19 M 1 Owiri Angelo De-Orubo 4.67 C- B D+ D+ C+ E D- D- D-
141 17 F 1 Oyella Beatrice 3.50 D+ B- E D C- E D E E
142 26 M 1 Oyom Charles Romeo 3.50 D+ C D E C+ D- E E D-
143 22 F 1 Paula Itwari 3.50 D+ C D D- C E D E E
144 23 M 1 Paul Ibwai Augustine 4.83 C- B- D+ E D+ D+ C+ D- E
145 24 M 1 Paul Loki Thomas 4.50 C- B- C- D+ C E D- D- E
146 19 M 1 Paul Oduho Ruman 4.67 C- C+ D C- B E D- E D-
147 27 M 1 Pepino Oromo Felix 1.83 D- D E E D+ E E E E
148 25 M 1 Peter Ihile Nero 3.50 D+ C+ E D C- E D- D- D-
149 34 M 1 Peter Lobei Todo 3.83 D+ C D+ E C- E D D+ E
150 18 M 1 Peter Obore Samuel 6.17 C B C- E E C- C+ B- D D-
151 30 M 1 Peter Okello Dominic 5.17 C- C+ D+ C- C+ E D- D- C
152 23 M 1 Peter Venus Augustine 5.33 C- B D D- D C+ C+ D D
153 23 F 1 Poni Jane Peter 5.00 C- B- D+ C- B E D- D- D-
154 23 M 1 Raymond Otwri Dorteo 3.00 D C- D+ E E D- D+ E D-
155 23 M 1 Saba Musa Okesi 5.50 C B C- E D+ D B D D-
156 21 M 1 Samuel Oryem Paul 2.83 D D+ D D C- E E E E
157 20 M 1 Severino Tombe Joseph 6.17 C B C C B- E C- D D
158 21 M 1 Severio Samuel Ohitei 5.17 C- C+ C- D- D C C+ D D-
159 23 M 1 Silifetro Paride Taban 5.00 C- B D+ D B- E D D D-
160 25 M 1 Simon Ohide Toby 4.17 D+ C+ D+ D C+ E D- E D-
161 21 M 1 Stephen Ohidor Ohure 6.83 C+ B+ C- D D+ D+ B C C+
162 18 M 1 Stephen Oromo Kaja 4.50 C- B- D D+ B- E D- E D-
163 21 F 1 Susan Ingoro Adelino 2.33 D- C E E D+ E E E E
164 20 M 1 Taban Charles Peter 2.33 D- D+ D- E C- E E E E
165 22 M 1 Ofull Moses Lado 3.83 D+ C+ D- C- C E E D- E
166 24 M 1 Tombe James Taban 4.33 D+ C+ D+ C- C E D- D- D-
167 24 M 1 Utong James Umule 3.00 D B- D- D E D- D- E E
168 21 F 1 Vicky Lagong Daniel Lotombe 2.33 D- D E D- C E E E E
169 19 M 1 William Afani Paul Okori 6.17 C A- C- C+ D E C C- D
170 24 M 1 Dominic Okilek Hillary ** **
171 20 M 1 Patrick Assai 5.17 C- C+ D+ C- B- E D D+ D
172 25 M 1 Peter Simon Modi 5.33 C- B+ D+ E D- C C D+- D-
173 25 F 1 Ayoo Joska Wilson 4.00 D+ B- D+ D C- E E D- D-

South Sudan Certificate of Secondary Education (SSCSE) Examinations, 2011

Werkok Secondary School, Bor County, Jonglei State

Center Number: 0320004 

AGG DIV 011 022 024 025 031 041 042 043 044 045 061 062
INDEX AGE GENDER Code CANDIDATE NAME AGG DIV ENG CRE HIST GEO MATH PHY CHEM BIO G/SC AGRI COM P/A
001 1 Solomon Chol Mayen 7.67 B- B C- D+ A D B- B- D+
002 1 Philip Marial Jool 5.17 C- C- C- D+ B- D+ E C- D+
003 1 Majok Deng Daniel 4.83 C- C+ D D E D+ C- C+ D
004 1 Samuel Ajok Adet 7.00 C+ B C- D+ B+ D- C- C+ C
005 1 Solomon Mamer Yool 4.17 D+ D D E C+ E D+ C D-
006 1 Philip Ariik Ayuen ** **
007 1 Mathiang Mach Malaak 5.50 C B C- B D- D- B- C+ C
008 1 Deng Yar Ayiel 4.00 D+ C+ D E C- E E C D-
009 1 Elizabeth Diing Reech 1.67 D- D- E E D+ E E E E
010 1 Khor Daniel Kuol ** **
011 1 Daniel Panrach Kuol 3.50 D+ C- E D- C- E C+ E E
012 1 Malueth Mading Aguto 5.83 C C+ C- D+ C+ D- D+ B- D+
013 1 Aber Alier Malony 2.00 D- D- E E D+ E E D- D-
014 1 Abraham Maker Chol ** **
015 1 Abraham Dhieu Yong ** **
 

 http://goss.org/

Analysis of South Sudan Certificate of Secondary Education examination Results, 2011.pdf Analysis of South Sudan Certificate of Secondary Education examination Results, 2011.pdf
795K   View   Download  

Analysis of South Sudan Certificate of Secondary Education examination Results, 2011.pdf

Sudan Says South’s Withdrawal From Heglig Won’t End Conflict

Posted: April 20, 2012 by PaanLuel Wël Media Ltd. in Sudan
Tags:

KAMPALA Uganda (Dow Jones)–The Sudanese government said Friday that the withdrawal of South Sudan’s troops from the disputed oil town of Heglig wouldn’t end the border conflict between the two countries……..

http://online.wsj.com/article/BT-CO-20120420-706917.html

Sudan and South Sudan both claim control of oil town, South Sudan announces withdrawal

By: Michael Onyiego, The Associated Press

Sudanese President Omar al-Bashir, center, waves from the back of a truck during a visit to North Kordofan, Sudan, Thursday, April 19, 2012. The Arab League said Thursday it would hold an emergency meeting over the increasing violence between Sudan and South Sudan. Sudan President Omar al-Bashir on Wednesday threatened to topple the South Sudan government after accusing the south of trying to take down his Khartoum-based government. Al-Bashir continued his hardline rhetoric on Thursday in an address to a

Sudanese President Omar al-Bashir, center, waves from the back of a truck during a visit to North Kordofan, Sudan, Thursday, April 19, 2012. The Arab League said Thursday it would hold an emergency meeting over the increasing violence between Sudan and South Sudan. Sudan President Omar al-Bashir on Wednesday threatened to topple the South Sudan government after accusing the south of trying to take down his Khartoum-based government. Al-Bashir continued his hardline rhetoric on Thursday in an address to a “popular defense” brigade headed to the Heglig area. The ceremony was held in al-Obeid, in northern Kordofan. (AP Photo/Abd Raouf)

Sudan and South Sudan both claimed to be in control of a contested oil town near the countries’ ill-defined border on Friday after the south said it was withdrawing its troops to avert a return to war.

Last week, South Sudanese troops took over the border town of Heglig, which they call Panthou, sending Sudanese troops fleeing and sparking condemnation from the U.N., America and Britain. This time, Sudan sent South Sudanese in headlong flight, Sudanese officials said.

Facing international condemnation, the spokesman for South Sudan’s President Salva Kiir announced Friday that the south would withdraw its forces within three days but still believes that the town of Heglig is a part of South Sudan. Kiir said he expects its final status to be determined by international arbitration.

The announcement from Kiir was followed by a statement from Sudanese Minister for National Defence Abdel-Rahim Hussein that his country’s forces had defeated South Sudan’s forces in Heglig and driven them out of the city.

“Your victorious Armed Forces have managed to liberate Heglig city by force from the remnants of the South Sudan army and its mercenaries,” he said in a statement carried by Sudan official news agency. “Your armed forces have entered at 2:20 p.m. and held Friday prayers inside the city.”

Daffa-Alla Elhag Ali Osman, Sudan’s ambassador to the U.N., also told reporters that Sudanese forces “chased out the aggressors from Heglig.”

But late Friday, South Sudan’s U.N. envoy told reporters at U.N. headquarters in New York that “the forces of the Republic of South Sudan are still in Heglig, in full control of Heglig as we speak.”

Ambassador Agnes Oswaha said “journalists and observers and international monitors are highly welcome to Panthou to get a proof of who is there.”

“If my forces were not there, why would I give a three-day … schedule for withdrawal? I would have said I have withdrawn,” she said.

Oswaha said the withdrawal “is a sign of our commitment to peace and to dialogue and to continue with the negotiations,” adding that Kiir is ready to hold the summit that was cancelled by Sudan’s President Omar Al-Bashir.

The two countries were on the brink of all-out war this week.

Al-Bashir on Wednesday threatened to topple the South Sudan government after accusing the south of trying to take down his Khartoum-based government. Al-Bashir continued his hardline rhetoric on Thursday in an address to a “popular defence” brigade headed to the Heglig area.

South Sudan broke away from Sudan last year after an independence vote, the culmination of a 2005 peace treaty that ended decades of war that killed more than 2 million people. Despite the treaty, violence between the two countries has been on the rise, in part because the sides never agreed on the where the border lies, nor how to share oil revenues from the border region.

The U.S. welcomed the decision by South Sudan to withdraw its forces.

“In parallel, we’re also calling on the government of Sudan, as we have regularly, to halt their own cross-border attacks, particularly the provocative aerial bombardments, so that we can get back to a place where these two sides are working together,” U.S. State Department spokeswoman Victoria Nuland told reporters in Washington.

Military aircraft from Sudan have been bombing the border area and into territory that is clearly South Sudan’s.

U.N. Secretary-General Ban Ki-moon took note of South Sudan’s withdrawal announcement and urged the governments of the south and north to resume negotiations immediately under the auspices of the African Union’s high-level panel, U.N. deputy spokesman Eduardo del Buey said.

In Thursday’s ceremony in Khartoum, some 2,300 fighters from the volunteer Popular Defence Brigades, known as “mujahedeen,” or “holy warriors” pledged their loyalty to al-Bashir before being sent to fight the South Sudanese, according to the state news agency SUNA. It was not clear if they participated in any fighting at Heglig.

Osman, Sudan’s U.N. ambassador, said Sudan wants peace, will not cross the border into South Sudan and is ready to negotiate with its southern neighbour provided that the government in Juba “comes to its senses.”

The increased hostilities had world leaders concerned about a return to war. The Arab League on Thursday announced an emergency session next week to discuss the crisis, while U.N. Secretary-General Ban Ki-moon urged the sides to negotiate.

Ban on Thursday called on South Sudan to immediately withdraw from Heglig area, saying the invasion was “an infringement on the sovereignty of Sudan and a clearly illegal act.” He called on the government of Sudan to immediately stop shelling and bombing South Sudanese territory and withdraw its forces from disputed territories, including Abyei.

South Sudan’s announcement on Friday comes only days after a visit to South Sudan’s capital by Princeton Lyman, the U.S. special envoy to Sudan and South Sudan. Lyman told Kiir and other southern leaders there was a “unanimous” negative international reaction to South Sudan’s push into Heglig and said the world community was discussing imposing sanctions in response to the military manoeuvr. Last year, troops from Sudan moved into Abyei and forced southern troops out of it. The south though, still believes Abyei is its territory. Benjamin, the spokesman for the south’s government, said that the withdrawal from Heglig is similar: South Sudan believes it owns the land but is still withdrawing to de-escalate tensions.

___

Edith M. Lederer at the United Nations and Matthew Lee contributed to this report from Washington.

http://www.winnipegfreepress.com/world/south-sudan-to-pull-out-of-border-oil-town-president-says-easing-military-crisis-with-sudan-148235325.html

Sudan declares “liberation” of Heglig as Juba announces SPLA pullout


April 20, 2012 (JUBA-KHARTOUM) – Sudan announced on Friday that its armed forces had defeated South Sudan’s army and regained full control of the oil-producing region of Heglig, shortly after Juba announced an immediate withdrawal of its army.

JPEG - 71 kb
Sudan Defense Minister Abdel Raheem Muhammad Hussein (REUTERS)

South Sudan’s information and media minister, Barnaba Marial Benjamin, on Friday told reporters in Juba that the country’s president, Salva Kiir Mayardit, had ordered the immediate withdrawal of the Sudan People’s Liberation Army (SPLA) from Heglig.

“The Republic of South Sudan announces that SPLA troops have been ordered to withdraw from Panthou (Heglig),” Benjamin said.

“An orderly withdrawal will commence immediately, and shall be completed within three days,” he added.

Shortly after South Sudan’s announcement, Sudan’s defense minister Abdel Rahim, Mohamed Hussien appeared on state television to declare the liberation of Heglig.

Hussein said that Sudan’s army (SAF) liberated the area after defeating SPLA forces.

Heglig was occupied by the SPLA last week, leading to the worst standoff between Sudan and South Sudan since the latter seceded last year.

The outbreak of military confrontations followed months of failed negotiations between Khartoum and Juba over border demarcation, citizenship and oil exports.

(ST)

http://www.sudantribune.com/BREAKING-NEWS-Sudan-declares,42329